STOK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 198 funds reported holding STOK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 119.9% of the company.
- ▲104 buying vs 85 selling
- ▲Held by funds +9.7 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 198 | 198 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 77.4M | 71.1M | +8.8% |
| Held by funds | 119.9% | 110.2% | +9.7 pts |
| New positions | 28 | 36 | −22.2% |
| Increased | 76 | 80 | −5.0% |
| Reduced | 57 | 52 | +9.6% |
| Sold out | 28 | 27 | +3.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 40K | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 200K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | 5.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in STOK
All superinvestors →Who owns STOK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds66.7%
- Banks and brokers11.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.6%
The top 10 holders own 53.2% of all STOK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
31 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−1.1M sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−61K sh
- SYM FINANCIAL CorpNew+60K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.Sold out−42K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+22K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.11% | 5.9M | $192M | +492K |
| 2 | Rtw Investments, LP | 8.72% | 5.6M | $184M | 0 |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 8.23% | 5.3M | $174M | −71K |
| 4 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 6.26% | 4M | $132M | −725K |
| 5 | Redmile Group, LLC | 6.12% | 3.9M | $129M | −218K |
| 6 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 5.45% | 3.5M | $115M | +424K |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley | 5.35% | 3.5M | $113M | +30K |
| 8 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 5.17% | 3.3M | $109M | 0 |
| 9 | Toronto Dominion Bank | 4.92% | 3.2M | $104M | 0 |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 4.42% | 2.9M | $93.3M | +576K |
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+2.2M sh+$70.8M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+1.3M sh+$44.2M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+728K sh+$23.8M
- EcoR1 Capital, LLC+635K sh+$20.8M
- State Street Corp+576K sh+$18.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+492K sh+$16.1M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+424K sh+$13.9M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+366K sh+$12M
- Lynx1 Capital Management LP−725K sh−$23.7M
- Polar Capital Holdings Plc−299K sh−$9.8M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−283K sh−$9.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−255K sh−$8.4M
- Redmile Group, LLC−218K sh−$7.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−211K sh−$6.9M
- Tang Capital Management LLC−200K sh−$6.5M
- Troluce Capital Advisors LLC−156K sh−$5.1M
STOK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most STOK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of STOK was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Rtw Investments, LP and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of STOK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 119.9% of STOK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 110.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying STOK?
In Q2 2026, 104 funds bought STOK (28 of them new positions) and 85 sold (28 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for STOK is bullish.
What is STOK's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this STOK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

