STLA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Stellantis N.V. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 404 funds reported holding STLA at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●187 buying vs 193 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -2.3%
- ▼Funds holding -5
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 6 cut
- ▲Put/call 2.01 to 1.05
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 404 | 409 | −1.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 8 | −25.0% |
| 13F shares | 986M | 1.01B | −2.3% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 60 | 58 | +3.4% |
| Increased | 127 | 137 | −7.3% |
| Reduced | 126 | 138 | −8.7% |
| Sold out | 67 | 74 | −9.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 62.6M | 47.3M | +32.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 65.6M | 94.7M | −30.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.05 | 2.01 | −47.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in STLA
All superinvestors →Who owns STLA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds13.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds41.5%
- Banks and brokers37.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other7.8%
The top 10 holders own 63.8% of all STLA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
111 funds changed their position- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−15.3M sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Trimmed−3.8M sh
- Generali Asset Management SPA SGRTrimmed−878K sh
- Sound Income Strategies, LLCSold out−471K sh
- TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.Added+546K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bpifrance SA | – | 193M | $1.1B | 0 |
| 2 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 87.1M | $500M | +24.9M |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 68.6M | $392M | +1.8M |
| 4 | Citigroup Inc | – | 48.8M | $280M | +4.6M |
| 5 | Amundi | – | 46.1M | $265M | −18.5M |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | – | 43.2M | $248M | +10.6M |
| 7 | Norges Bank | – | 42.9M | $244M | +42.9M |
| 8 | Bank of Italy | – | 37.4M | $212M | 0 |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | – | 34.4M | $198M | +18.3M |
| 10 | Barclays PLC | – | 27.4M | $157M | +12.4M |
- Norges Bank+42.9M sh+$244M
- Employees Provident Fund Board+26.1M sh+$148M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+24.9M sh+$143M
- Morgan Stanley+18.3M sh+$105M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+13M sh+$73.7M
- Barclays PLC+12.4M sh+$71.2M
- UBS Group AG+10.6M sh+$60.9M
- PDT Partners, LLC+5.9M sh+$33.4M
- Franklin Resources Inc−25.8M sh−$147M
- BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.−22.8M sh−$129M
- Viking Global Investors LP−16M sh−$112M
- Amundi−18.5M sh−$106M
- Groupe des Assurances du Credit Mutuel−10.1M sh−$71.3M
- SIH Partners, LLLP−12.2M sh−$69.8M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−9.4M sh−$66.4M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−7.9M sh−$45.5M
STLA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most STLA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of STLA was Bpifrance SA, followed by Goldman Sachs Group Inc and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of STLA is owned by institutions?
404 funds reported holding 986M STLA shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying STLA?
In Q2 2026, 187 funds bought STLA (60 of them new positions) and 193 sold (67 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 6 cut. Our fund sentiment for STLA is bearish.
What is STLA's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $376M of STLA puts against $357M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.05 (2.01 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this STLA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




