SRAD Institutional Ownership
Who owns Sportradar Group AG and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 152 funds reported holding SRAD at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▼85 buying vs 99 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -1.7%
- ▼Funds holding -12
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 152 | 164 | −7.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 7 | 9 | −22.2% |
| 13F shares | 187M | 190M | −1.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 44 | 20 | +120.0% |
| Increased | 41 | 57 | −28.1% |
| Reduced | 43 | 60 | −28.3% |
| Sold out | 56 | 52 | +7.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 2.4M | 219K | +989.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 41K | 32K | +27.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.02 | 0.15 | −88.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SRAD
All superinvestors →Who owns SRAD
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds54.9%
- Banks and brokers7.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other37.3%
The top 10 holders own 84.4% of all SRAD shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
21 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−2.2M sh
- Principal Financial Group IncSold out−378K sh
- Axon Capital LPSold out−234K sh
- Strs OhioSold out−171K sh
- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCTrimmed−23K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | – | 68.2M | $1B | 0 |
| 2 | Technology Crossover Management IX, Ltd. | – | 29.2M | $437M | 0 |
| 3 | Radcliff Management LLC | – | 13.1M | $197M | 0 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | – | 10.1M | $152M | −2.3M |
| 5 | Spruce House Investment Management LLC | – | 9.2M | $137M | +6.4M |
| 6 | Greenhouse Funds LLLP | – | 8.3M | $124M | −1.1M |
| 7 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | – | 6.6M | $98.4M | +336K |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 4.8M | $71.5M | +4.3M |
| 9 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | – | 4.4M | $65.6M | +4.4M |
| 10 | Stephens Investment Management Group LLC | – | 4M | $60.1M | +899K |
- Spruce House Investment Management LLC+6.4M sh+$95.9M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+4.4M sh+$65.6M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+4.3M sh+$65M
- Portolan Capital Management, LLC+1.8M sh+$27.2M
- Norges Bank+1.5M sh+$22.8M
- Wcm Investment Management, LLC+956K sh+$14.4M
- Stephens Investment Management Group LLC+899K sh+$13.5M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+863K sh+$12.9M
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the−2.5M sh−$41.2M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−2.3M sh−$34M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−2.1M sh−$31M
- Federated Hermes, Inc.−1.8M sh−$30.5M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.6M sh−$24.2M
- Granahan Investment Management, LLC−1.4M sh−$24.1M
- UBS Group AG−1.5M sh−$22.5M
- Advaya LLP−1.3M sh−$22.2M
SRAD institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SRAD stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SRAD was Canada Pension Plan Investment Board, followed by Technology Crossover Management IX, Ltd. and Radcliff Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SRAD is owned by institutions?
152 funds reported holding 187M SRAD shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying SRAD?
In Q2 2026, 85 funds bought SRAD (44 of them new positions) and 99 sold (56 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for SRAD is bearish.
What is SRAD's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $606K of SRAD puts against $35.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.02 (0.15 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SRAD ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



