StreetAlpha
Sps Commerce Inc · 13F filings

SPSC Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Sps Commerce Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 319 funds reported holding SPSC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 110.2% of the company.

← SPSC stock page

Fund sentiment
Bearish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ●173 buying vs 178 selling
  • ▼Held by funds -1.0 pts
  • ▼Funds holding -11
  • ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding319−11 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds110.2%−1.0 pts
Value held$2.2B39.1M shares
Put/call ratio0.00down from 0.00

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 462 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 462 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 450 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 454 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 405 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 368 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 330 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 319 fundsQ2 '26110.2% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding319330−3.3%
In funds' top 1064+50.0%
13F shares39.1M39.4M−0.9%
Held by funds110.2%111.3%−1.0 pts
New positions5951+15.7%
Increased114130−12.3%
Reduced11098+12.2%
Sold out6889−23.6%
Calls (shares)100K200K−50.1%
Puts (shares)00–
Put/call ratio0.000.00–

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 210 buyingQ4 2024: 225 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 234 buyingQ1 2025: 230 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 228 buyingQ2 2025: 199 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 194 buyingQ3 2025: 248 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 166 buyingQ4 2025: 243 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 181 buyingQ1 2026: 187 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 173 buyingQ2 2026: 178 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 173Selling 178latest quarter

Superinvestors in SPSC

All superinvestors →

Who owns SPSC

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds39.1%
  • Active managers and hedge funds43.8%
  • Banks and brokers14.1%
  • Pensions, insurers and other3.0%

The top 10 holders own 51.9% of all SPSC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q4 2024: 0.59Q4 '24Q1 2025: 0.24Q1 '25Q2 2025: 0.86Q2 '25Q1 2026: 0.00Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.00Q2 '260.00

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

79 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.16.74%5.9M$339M+106K
2Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC8.22%2.9M$167M−44K
3Disciplined Growth Investors Inc /mn5.99%2.1M$121M+1.3M
4Neuberger Berman Group LLC5.02%1.8M$102M−9,422
5Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.51%1.6M$91.4M−100K
6State Street Corp4.36%1.5M$88.4M+46K
7Geode Capital Management, LLC3.57%1.3M$72.4M+268K
8Goldman Sachs Group Inc3.12%1.1M$63.3M+38K
9Morgan Stanley2.82%998K$57.1M+37K
10Jupiter Topco LLC2.78%984K$56.3M–
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.

SPSC institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most SPSC stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SPSC was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Disciplined Growth Investors Inc /mn. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of SPSC is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 110.2% of SPSC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 111.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying SPSC?

In Q2 2026, 173 funds bought SPSC (59 of them new positions) and 178 sold (68 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for SPSC is bearish.

What is SPSC's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $0 of SPSC puts against $5.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this SPSC ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.