SNX Institutional Ownership
Who owns TD Synnex Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 740 funds reported holding SNX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 92.0% of the company.
- ▲403 buying vs 268 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +131
- ●Superinvestors: 3 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 740 | 609 | +21.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 14 | 9 | +55.6% |
| 13F shares | 73.4M | 73.4M | −0.0% |
| Held by funds | 92.0% | 92.0% | −0.0 pts |
| New positions | 165 | 117 | +41.0% |
| Increased | 238 | 238 | 0.0% |
| Reduced | 232 | 153 | +51.6% |
| Sold out | 36 | 53 | −32.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 153K | 25K | +522.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 66K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.43 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SNX
All superinvestors →Who owns SNX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.1%
- Banks and brokers9.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.4%
The top 10 holders own 44.7% of all SNX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
218 funds changed their position- Ninety One UK LtdAdded+162K sh
- Metropolis Capital LtdAdded+162K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−85K sh
- Alps Advisors IncTrimmed−62K sh
- Todd Asset Management LLCAdded+62K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.18% | 7.3M | $2B | +35K |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 8.08% | 6.4M | $1.7B | +883K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.90% | 3.9M | $1B | −249K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.13% | 3.3M | $882M | +16K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 2.99% | 2.4M | $637M | +22K |
| 6 | Lsv Asset Management | 2.79% | 2.2M | $596M | +92K |
| 7 | Abrams Bison Investments, LLC | 2.53% | 2M | $540M | −471K |
| 8 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.28% | 1.8M | $487M | −859K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.17% | 1.7M | $465M | +20K |
| 10 | Ninety One UK Ltd | 2.07% | 1.6M | $441M | −446K |
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+1.4M sh+$362M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.2M sh+$312M
- Norges Bank+980K sh+$262M
- Fmr LLC+883K sh+$236M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+635K sh+$170M
- Holocene Advisors, LP+509K sh+$136M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.+322K sh+$86.1M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+256K sh+$68.4M
- Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC−1.6M sh−$431M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−859K sh−$230M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−799K sh−$213M
- Metropolis Capital Ltd−918K sh−$155M
- Abrams Bison Investments, LLC−471K sh−$126M
- Ninety One UK Ltd−446K sh−$119M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−372K sh−$101M
- Nuveen, LLC−318K sh−$85M
SNX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SNX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SNX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SNX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 92.0% of SNX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 92.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SNX?
In Q2 2026, 403 funds bought SNX (165 of them new positions) and 268 sold (36 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for SNX is bullish.
What is SNX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $17.7M of SNX puts against $40.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.43 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SNX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




