SNDX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 242 funds reported holding SNDX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 121.1% of the company.
- ●130 buying vs 114 selling
- ▲Held by funds +8.4 pts
- ▼Funds holding -5
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 242 | 247 | −2.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 11 | 10 | +10.0% |
| 13F shares | 108M | 101M | +7.5% |
| Held by funds | 121.1% | 112.7% | +8.4 pts |
| New positions | 34 | 38 | −10.5% |
| Increased | 96 | 97 | −1.0% |
| Reduced | 75 | 68 | +10.3% |
| Sold out | 39 | 25 | +56.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 700K | 628K | +11.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 500 | 24K | −97.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.07 | −99.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SNDX
All superinvestors →Who owns SNDX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds24.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds58.9%
- Banks and brokers16.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 44.7% of all SNDX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
42 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPNew+273K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−196K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.Sold out−84K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+43K sh
- Tema Etfs LLCTrimmed−43K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.10% | 9M | $197M | +766K |
| 2 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 9.02% | 8.1M | $176M | 0 |
| 3 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 6.56% | 5.9M | $128M | +864K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 6.34% | 5.7M | $124M | +1.2M |
| 5 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 4.53% | 4M | $88.4M | −205K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.40% | 3.9M | $85.9M | +105K |
| 7 | Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 4.23% | 3.8M | $82.6M | 0 |
| 8 | Eversept Partners, LP | 3.13% | 2.8M | $61.2M | −87K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.89% | 2.6M | $56.5M | +427K |
| 10 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 2.87% | 2.6M | $56.1M | +210K |
- Millennium Management LLC+1.9M sh+$40.5M
- State Street Corp+1.2M sh+$26.9M
- Loomis Sayles & Co L P+924K sh+$20.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+864K sh+$18.9M
- Candriam S.C.A.+771K sh+$16.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+766K sh+$16.7M
- UBS Group AG+740K sh+$16.2M
- Orbimed Advisors LLC+580K sh+$12.7M
- Stempoint Capital LP−2.4M sh−$56.8M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−2M sh−$46.4M
- Walleye Capital LLC−379K sh−$8.3M
- Integral Health Asset Management, LLC−350K sh−$8.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−373K sh−$8.1M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−362K sh−$7.9M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−336K sh−$7.8M
- Morgan Stanley−305K sh−$6.7M
SNDX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SNDX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SNDX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Kynam Capital Management, LP and Goldman Sachs Group Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SNDX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 121.1% of SNDX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 112.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SNDX?
In Q2 2026, 130 funds bought SNDX (34 of them new positions) and 114 sold (39 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for SNDX is neutral.
What is SNDX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $11K of SNDX puts against $15.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.07 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this SNDX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



