SLVM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Sylvamo Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 334 funds reported holding SLVM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.7% of the company.
- ▲152 buying vs 125 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +10
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 334 | 324 | +3.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 39.7M | 39.8M | −0.4% |
| Held by funds | 99.7% | 100.1% | −0.4 pts |
| New positions | 48 | 25 | +92.0% |
| Increased | 104 | 84 | +23.8% |
| Reduced | 88 | 111 | −20.7% |
| Sold out | 37 | 65 | −43.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 20K | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in SLVM
All superinvestors →Who owns SLVM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds53.3%
- Banks and brokers10.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.9%
The top 10 holders own 63.7% of all SLVM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
69 funds changed their position- Creative PlanningAdded+67K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−30K sh
- Assetmark, IncTrimmed−31K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPNew+22K sh
- Bailard, Inc.New+11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlas FRM LLC | 15.88% | 6.3M | $239M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.94% | 5.5M | $209M | +60K |
| 3 | Millennium Management LLC | 6.33% | 2.5M | $95.2M | +132K |
| 4 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 5.41% | 2.1M | $81.3M | 0 |
| 5 | American Century Companies Inc | 4.53% | 1.8M | $68.1M | +260K |
| 6 | Lsv Asset Management | 3.99% | 1.6M | $60M | −8,035 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.91% | 1.6M | $58.7M | +192K |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.64% | 1.4M | $54.7M | −62K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 3.50% | 1.4M | $52.5M | +69K |
| 10 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 2.43% | 966K | $36.5M | −54K |
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+360K sh+$13.6M
- American Century Companies Inc+260K sh+$9.8M
- Rokos Capital Management LLP+193K sh+$7.3M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+192K sh+$7.2M
- Millennium Management LLC+132K sh+$5M
- Royce & Associates LP+122K sh+$4.6M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC+111K sh+$4.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+94K sh+$3.5M
- Jain Global LLC−649K sh−$24.5M
- Fmr LLC−473K sh−$17.9M
- Life Cycle Investment Partners Ltd−328K sh−$12.4M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−270K sh−$11.4M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−144K sh−$5.5M
- CIBC Bancorp USA Inc.−97K sh−$4.1M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−91K sh−$3.5M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−79K sh−$3.3M
SLVM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SLVM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of SLVM was Atlas FRM LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Millennium Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of SLVM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.7% of SLVM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying SLVM?
In Q2 2026, 152 funds bought SLVM (48 of them new positions) and 125 sold (37 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for SLVM is bullish.
What is SLVM's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this SLVM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



