RXST Institutional Ownership
Who owns RxSight, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 151 funds reported holding RXST at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.6% of the company.
- ▲97 buying vs 71 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -13
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 151 | 164 | −7.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 41.4M | 38.2M | +8.5% |
| Held by funds | 99.6% | 91.8% | +7.8 pts |
| New positions | 25 | 28 | −10.7% |
| Increased | 72 | 63 | +14.3% |
| Reduced | 35 | 54 | −35.2% |
| Sold out | 36 | 31 | +16.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RXST
All superinvestors →Who owns RXST
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.0%
- Banks and brokers13.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other4.5%
The top 10 holders own 52.9% of all RXST shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
22 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+293K sh
- Brown Capital Management LLCSold out−216K sh
- Titleist Asset Management, LLCSold out−61K sh
- Vise Technologies, Inc.New+13K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.92% | 5.8M | $27.9M | +2.6M |
| 2 | Millennium Management LLC | 7.29% | 3M | $14.6M | +971K |
| 3 | No Street GP LP | 4.94% | 2.1M | $9.9M | +55K |
| 4 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 4.81% | 2M | $9.6M | 0 |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.77% | 2M | $9.6M | +25K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.03% | 1.7M | $8.1M | −17K |
| 7 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 3.69% | 1.5M | $7.4M | +898K |
| 8 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 3.61% | 1.5M | $7.2M | +482K |
| 9 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 2.89% | 1.2M | $5.8M | +120K |
| 10 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 2.76% | 1.1M | $5.5M | −153K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.6M sh+$12.5M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+983K sh+$4.7M
- Millennium Management LLC+971K sh+$4.7M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+898K sh+$4.3M
- UBS Group AG+777K sh+$3.7M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC+510K sh+$2.5M
- Norges Bank+500K sh+$2.4M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+482K sh+$2.3M
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership−2.1M sh−$12.7M
- Baillie Gifford & Co−690K sh−$4.3M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−725K sh−$3.5M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−406K sh−$2.1M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\−422K sh−$2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−418K sh−$2M
- Holocene Advisors, LP−315K sh−$1.9M
- Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC−250K sh−$1.5M
RXST institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RXST stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RXST was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Millennium Management LLC and No Street GP LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RXST is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.6% of RXST's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 91.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RXST?
In Q2 2026, 97 funds bought RXST (25 of them new positions) and 71 sold (36 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for RXST is bullish.
What is RXST's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this RXST ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



