StreetAlpha
Revolution Medicines, Inc. · 13F filings

RVMD Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Revolution Medicines, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 694 funds reported holding RVMD at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.9% of the company.

← RVMD stock page

Fund sentiment
Strongly bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲478 buying vs 213 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +7.2 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +175
  • ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
  • ▲Put/call 2.41 to 0.52

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding694+175 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds99.9%+7.3 pts
Value held$40.2B214M shares
Put/call ratio0.52down from 2.41

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 255 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 282 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 285 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 309 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 326 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 390 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 519 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 694 fundsQ2 '2699.9% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding694519+33.7%
In funds' top 104746+2.2%
13F shares214M199M+7.8%
Held by funds99.9%92.7%+7.3 pts
New positions236161+46.6%
Increased242166+45.8%
Reduced149127+17.3%
Sold out6439+64.1%
Calls (shares)1.3M1.4M−8.9%
Puts (shares)715K3.7M−80.4%
Put/call ratio0.522.41−78.3%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 167 buyingQ4 2024: 88 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 139 buyingQ1 2025: 128 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 168 buyingQ2 2025: 124 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 181 buyingQ3 2025: 135 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 227 buyingQ4 2025: 138 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 327 buyingQ1 2026: 166 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 478 buyingQ2 2026: 213 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 478Selling 213latest quarter

Superinvestors in RVMD

All superinvestors →

Who owns RVMD

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds21.7%
  • Active managers and hedge funds66.6%
  • Banks and brokers9.9%
  • Pensions, insurers and other1.9%

The top 10 holders own 48.4% of all RVMD shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.17Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.56Q4 '24Q2 2025: 0.09Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.04Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.12Q4 '25Q1 2026: 2.41Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.52Q2 '260.52

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

218 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.6.39%13.7M$2.6B+2.5M
2Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c.6.32%13.6M$2.5B−54K
3Fmr LLC5.69%12.2M$2.3B+3.7M
4Baker Bros. Advisors LP5.34%11.4M$2.1B+1.9M
5Jupiter Topco LLC5.01%10.7M$2B–
6Darwin Global Management, Ltd.4.96%10.6M$2B+8.4M
7Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.24%9.1M$1.7B+726K
8Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC3.87%8.3M$1.6B+792K
9Nextech Invest Ltd.3.55%7.6M$1.4B0
10Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP2.97%6.4M$1.2B−294K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

RVMD institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most RVMD stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RVMD was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c. and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of RVMD is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 99.9% of RVMD's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 92.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying RVMD?

In Q2 2026, 478 funds bought RVMD (236 of them new positions) and 213 sold (64 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for RVMD is strongly bullish.

What is RVMD's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $128M of RVMD puts against $245M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.52 (2.41 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this RVMD ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.