RVLV Institutional Ownership
Who owns Revolve Group, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 207 funds reported holding RVLV at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲116 buying vs 92 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -4.7%
- ●Funds holding +1
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 207 | 206 | +0.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 44.9M | 47.1M | −4.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 30 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 86 | 70 | +22.9% |
| Reduced | 64 | 67 | −4.5% |
| Sold out | 28 | 39 | −28.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 30K | 600 | +4816.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 116K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 192.83 | −100.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RVLV
All superinvestors →Who owns RVLV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds57.2%
- Banks and brokers9.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.0%
The top 10 holders own 55.8% of all RVLV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
41 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+67K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCTrimmed−58K sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCNew+38K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpTrimmed−28K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+22K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | – | 6.2M | $142M | +23K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 4.6M | $105M | +892K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 3.6M | $82.2M | +271K |
| 4 | William Blair Investment Management, LLC | – | 2.3M | $53.4M | +567K |
| 5 | Marshall Wace, LLP | – | 1.9M | $43.6M | −46K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 1.8M | $42M | +75K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | – | 1.3M | $28.9M | +119K |
| 8 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | – | 1.2M | $28.6M | −356K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 1.1M | $24.1M | +86K |
| 10 | Algert Global LLC | – | 1M | $23.7M | +364K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+892K sh+$20.4M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP+694K sh+$15.9M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+648K sh+$14.8M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC+567K sh+$13M
- Nuveen, LLC+441K sh+$10.1M
- Cerity Partners LLC+387K sh+$8.9M
- Algert Global LLC+364K sh+$8.3M
- Barclays PLC+337K sh+$7.7M
- Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC−2.1M sh−$46.8M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−2M sh−$45.2M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−625K sh−$14.3M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−572K sh−$13.1M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−375K sh−$8.5M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−360K sh−$8.2M
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC−356K sh−$8.2M
- Morgan Stanley−306K sh−$7M
RVLV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RVLV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RVLV was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RVLV is owned by institutions?
207 funds reported holding 44.9M RVLV shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying RVLV?
In Q2 2026, 116 funds bought RVLV (30 of them new positions) and 92 sold (28 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for RVLV is neutral.
What is RVLV's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of RVLV puts against $675K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (192.83 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RVLV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



