RUM Institutional Ownership
Who owns RUM Group Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 228 funds reported holding RUM at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲123 buying vs 61 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +27.2%
- ▲Funds holding +23
- ▲Superinvestors: 1 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 228 | 205 | +11.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 65.6M | 51.6M | +27.2% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 46 | 27 | +70.4% |
| Increased | 77 | 51 | +51.0% |
| Reduced | 40 | 56 | −28.6% |
| Sold out | 21 | 39 | −46.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.3M | 156K | +742.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 170K | 525K | −67.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.33 | 9.71 | −96.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RUM
All superinvestors →Who owns RUM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds39.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.2%
- Banks and brokers11.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 82.5% of all RUM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
51 funds changed their position- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−262K sh
- Sigma Planning CorpTrimmed−200K sh
- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCNew+171K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+25K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+17K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | – | 18.7M | $118M | +9.3M |
| 2 | Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC | – | 9M | $57.3M | +3.8M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 8.7M | $55.1M | +810K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 4.2M | $26.5M | +155K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 4.1M | $26.1M | +102K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 3.1M | $19.5M | +273K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | – | 2.9M | $18.3M | −443K |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 1.5M | $9.8M | −525K |
| 9 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | – | 966K | $6.1M | +58K |
| 10 | Northern Trust Corp | – | 953K | $6M | +106K |
- Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P.+9.3M sh+$59.1M
- Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC+3.8M sh+$24.1M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+892K sh+$5.7M
- BlackRock, Inc.+810K sh+$5.1M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+392K sh+$2.5M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+343K sh+$2.2M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+273K sh+$1.7M
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.+264K sh+$1.7M
- UBS Group AG−903K sh−$5.7M
- National Bank of Canada /fi/−628K sh−$4M
- Morgan Stanley−608K sh−$3.9M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−525K sh−$3.3M
- State Street Corp−443K sh−$2.8M
- Sculptor Capital LP−365K sh−$2.3M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−355K sh−$2.3M
- Numerai GP LLC−161K sh−$1M
RUM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RUM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RUM was Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P., followed by Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RUM is owned by institutions?
228 funds reported holding 65.6M RUM shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying RUM?
In Q2 2026, 123 funds bought RUM (46 of them new positions) and 61 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for RUM is strongly bullish.
What is RUM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.7M of RUM puts against $8.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.33 (9.71 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RUM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
