RSI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Rush Street Interactive, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 305 funds reported holding RSI at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲196 buying vs 104 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +22.6%
- ▲Funds holding +36
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 4.10 to 0.02
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 305 | 269 | +13.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 126M | 103M | +22.6% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 66 | 51 | +29.4% |
| Increased | 130 | 106 | +22.6% |
| Reduced | 76 | 77 | −1.3% |
| Sold out | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.9M | 100K | +1795.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 43K | 411K | −89.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.02 | 4.10 | −99.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RSI
All superinvestors →Who owns RSI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds54.4%
- Banks and brokers11.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.8%
The top 10 holders own 44.9% of all RSI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
68 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−2.1M sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+179K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpTrimmed−156K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCTrimmed−148K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+147K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 15.1M | $448M | +6.8M |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 5.6M | $167M | +1.2M |
| 3 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | – | 5.4M | $161M | −1M |
| 4 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | – | 5M | $149M | +666K |
| 5 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | – | 4.5M | $132M | +803K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 4.4M | $132M | +115K |
| 7 | Invesco Ltd. | – | 4.4M | $131M | +4.2M |
| 8 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | – | 4.3M | $129M | +1.7M |
| 9 | Fmr LLC | – | 4M | $119M | +3.9M |
| 10 | State Street Corp | – | 3.9M | $115M | +1.9M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+6.8M sh+$201M
- Invesco Ltd.+4.2M sh+$126M
- Fmr LLC+3.9M sh+$115M
- State Street Corp+1.9M sh+$55.2M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+1.7M sh+$51.3M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+1.7M sh+$49.3M
- Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC+1.4M sh+$42.5M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+1.2M sh+$36.4M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP−1M sh−$29.8M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−915K sh−$27.2M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−863K sh−$25.7M
- Voloridge Investment Management, LLC−813K sh−$24.2M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−719K sh−$21.4M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC−695K sh−$20.7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−905K sh−$19.7M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.−848K sh−$18.4M
RSI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RSI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RSI was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RSI is owned by institutions?
305 funds reported holding 126M RSI shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying RSI?
In Q2 2026, 196 funds bought RSI (66 of them new positions) and 104 sold (28 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for RSI is strongly bullish.
What is RSI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.3M of RSI puts against $56.5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.02 (4.10 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RSI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.





