ROC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Rank One Computing Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 19 funds reported holding ROC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 8.8% of the company.
- ▲10 buying vs 8 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
2 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 19 | 13 | +46.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 1.7M | 1.9M | −13.0% |
| Held by funds | 8.8% | 10.2% | −1.3 pts |
| New positions | 8 | 13 | −38.5% |
| Increased | 2 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 6 | 0 | – |
| Sold out | 2 | 0 | – |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ROC
All superinvestors →Who owns ROC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds3.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds96.0%
- Banks and brokers0.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 97.3% of all ROC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bleichroeder LP | 2.62% | 500K | $2.6M | 0 |
| 2 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.83% | 350K | $1.8M | 0 |
| 3 | G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | 1.21% | 230K | $1.2M | −219K |
| 4 | 1492 Capital Management LLC | 0.94% | 179K | $944K | −3,048 |
| 5 | MYDA Advisors LLC | 0.52% | 100K | $527K | 0 |
| 6 | Panoramic Capital, LLC | 0.40% | 77K | $404K | −98K |
| 7 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.37% | 70K | $371K | +56K |
| 8 | Boothbay Fund Management, LLC | 0.30% | 58K | $305K | −60K |
| 9 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.22% | 43K | $224K | +43K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.18% | 34K | $178K | +34K |
- Citadel Advisors LLC+56K sh+$293K
- Millennium Management LLC+43K sh+$224K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+34K sh+$178K
- BlackRock, Inc.+15K sh+$78K
- Hrt Financial LP+12K sh+$65K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+11K sh+$58K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co+3,674 sh+$19K
- UBS Group AG+1,244 sh+$7K
- G2 Investment Partners Management LLC−219K sh−$1.2M
- Panoramic Capital, LLC−98K sh−$518K
- Boothbay Fund Management, LLC−60K sh−$315K
- Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC−45K sh−$315K
- 1492 Capital Management LLC−3,048 sh−$16K
- Nbt Bank, N.A.−2,000 sh−$11K
- Morgan Stanley−400 sh−$3K
- Osaic Holdings, Inc.−150 sh−$791
ROC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ROC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ROC was Bleichroeder LP, followed by Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. and G2 Investment Partners Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ROC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 8.8% of ROC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 10.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ROC?
In Q2 2026, 10 funds bought ROC (8 of them new positions) and 8 sold (2 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ROC is bullish.
What is ROC's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ROC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

