RLGT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Radiant Logistics, Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 127 funds reported holding RLGT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 55.8% of the company.
- ●52 buying vs 50 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -5
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 127 | 132 | −3.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 26.2M | 25.1M | +4.1% |
| Held by funds | 55.8% | 53.6% | +2.2 pts |
| New positions | 8 | 28 | −71.4% |
| Increased | 44 | 40 | +10.0% |
| Reduced | 38 | 37 | +2.7% |
| Sold out | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RLGT
All superinvestors →Who owns RLGT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds38.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.2%
- Banks and brokers11.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 73.7% of all RLGT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
22 funds changed their position- Creative PlanningNew+20K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+19K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.New+14K sh
- State of Alaska, Department of RevenueNew+12K sh
- Vise Technologies, Inc.New+11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 8.77% | 4.1M | $38.9M | −20 |
| 2 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.40% | 3M | $28.4M | +35K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.13% | 2.9M | $27.2M | +137K |
| 4 | Royce & Associates LP | 5.95% | 2.8M | $26.4M | +265K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.32% | 1.6M | $14.7M | +24K |
| 6 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 3.30% | 1.5M | $14.6M | +170K |
| 7 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 2.36% | 1.1M | $10.5M | +589K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.91% | 898K | $8.5M | +53K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 1.67% | 781K | $7.4M | +17K |
| 10 | CM Management, LLC | 1.32% | 620K | $5.9M | −30K |
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+589K sh+$5.6M
- Royce & Associates LP+265K sh+$2.5M
- Franklin Resources Inc+246K sh+$2.3M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+170K sh+$1.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+137K sh+$1.3M
- O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC+83K sh+$781K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+76K sh+$722K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+75K sh+$713K
- Russell Investments Group, Ltd.−126K sh−$1.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−107K sh−$1M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−137K sh−$967K
- Bank of America Corp /de/−80K sh−$753K
- Sei Investments Co−71K sh−$668K
- Group One Trading LLC−69K sh−$654K
- McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc.−52K sh−$489K
- State Board of Administration of Florida Retirement System−43K sh−$406K
RLGT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RLGT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RLGT was Fmr LLC, followed by Dimensional Fund Advisors LP and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RLGT is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 55.8% of RLGT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 53.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RLGT?
In Q2 2026, 52 funds bought RLGT (8 of them new positions) and 50 sold (12 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for RLGT is neutral.
What is RLGT's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this RLGT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


