CM Management
CM Management reported 71 stocks worth $157M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are RIGL (6.2%), ALCO (5.3%) and RPRX (4.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in ADSK, DIS and MTN, added to RIGL, EG and CPA, trimmed RLGT, OGN and PK and sold out of INTT, CRL and THFF.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | $9.8M | 6.2% | 250K | +15K (+6%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() ALCO Alico Inc | $8.3M | 5.3% | 200K | No change | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() RPRX Royalty Pharma PLC | $7M | 4.5% | 125K | No change | 6 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() RLGT Radiant Logistics Inc | $5.9M | 3.7% | 620K | −30K (−5%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() BGC Bgc Group Inc | $4.8M | 3.1% | 450K | No change | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() EG Everest Group Ltd | $4.5M | 2.8% | 13K | +6,500 (+108%) | 3 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() HZO Marinemax Inc | $4M | 2.6% | 110K | No change | 5 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() CPA Copa Holdings SA | $3.7M | 2.4% | 24K | +9,000 (+60%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() OGN Organon & Co | $3.7M | 2.4% | 275K | −125K (−31%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() CMCO Columbus Mckinnon Corp N Y | $3M | 1.9% | 200K | +110K (+122%) | 3 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() INTT Intest Corp | $4.5M | 330K |
![]() CRL Charles Riv Labs Intl Inc | $3M | 18K |
![]() THFF First Financial Corporation | $1.9M | 30K |
![]() ALK Alaska Air Group Inc | $1.8M | 50K |
![]() HPQ HP Inc | $1.7M | 90K |
🔒 Free account: see all 13.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →CM Management 13F FAQ
What does CM Management own?
CM Management reported 71 stocks worth $157M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are RIGL (6.2%), ALCO (5.3%) and RPRX (4.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did CM Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 13 new positions, 27 added to, 9 trimmed and 13 sold out. New positions include ADSK, DIS and MTN. It sold all of INTT, CRL and THFF.
When will CM Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is CM Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $157M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














