RHP Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 435 funds reported holding RHP at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 100.7% of the company.
- ▲227 buying vs 171 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +46
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 435 | 389 | +11.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 2 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 63.6M | 63.7M | −0.2% |
| Held by funds | 100.7% | 100.9% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 83 | 45 | +84.4% |
| Increased | 144 | 156 | −7.7% |
| Reduced | 135 | 121 | +11.6% |
| Sold out | 36 | 33 | +9.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 25K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 33K | 42K | −23.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.30 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RHP
All superinvestors →Who owns RHP
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds47.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds38.3%
- Banks and brokers11.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.3%
The top 10 holders own 48.2% of all RHP shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
116 funds changed their position- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Trimmed−250K sh
- Reinhart Partners, Llc.Trimmed−204K sh
- Cooke & Bieler LPTrimmed−84K sh
- Copeland Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−74K sh
- Sophron Capital Management L.P.Sold out−44K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 17.73% | 11.2M | $1.4B | +391K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 9.57% | 6M | $776M | +153K |
| 3 | State Street Corp | 5.59% | 3.5M | $458M | +56K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.34% | 2.7M | $352M | +25K |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.74% | 1.7M | $222M | +92K |
| 6 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 1.98% | 1.2M | $160M | +61K |
| 7 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 1.79% | 1.1M | $104M | −130K |
| 8 | Cooke & Bieler LP | 1.67% | 1.1M | $135M | −282K |
| 9 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 1.62% | 1M | $131M | +646K |
| 10 | Hamlin Capital Management, LLC | 1.56% | 984K | $127M | −43K |
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+646K sh+$83.1M
- Cbre Investment Management Listed Real Assets LLC+624K sh+$80.2M
- Norges Bank+558K sh+$71.8M
- GRS Advisors, LLC+399K sh+$51.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+391K sh+$50.2M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME+386K sh+$49.6M
- Panagora Asset Management Inc+266K sh+$34.1M
- GW&K Investment Management, LLC+262K sh+$33.7M
- Principal Financial Group Inc−1.6M sh−$205M
- PGGM Investments−417K sh−$53.6M
- American Century Companies Inc−395K sh−$50.7M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−410K sh−$37.8M
- Cooke & Bieler LP−282K sh−$36.2M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−202K sh−$26.7M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC−263K sh−$24.3M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−182K sh−$23.4M
RHP institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RHP stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RHP was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RHP is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 100.7% of RHP's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RHP?
In Q2 2026, 227 funds bought RHP (83 of them new positions) and 171 sold (36 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for RHP is neutral.
What is RHP's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $4.2M of RHP puts against $3.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.30. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RHP ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


