StreetAlpha
RH · 13F filings

RH Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns RH and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 373 funds reported holding RH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 105.2% of the company.

← RH stock page

Fund sentiment
Neutral
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ●201 buying vs 184 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +6.4 pts
  • ●Funds holding +1
  • ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
  • ▲Put/call 1.06 to 0.38

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding373+1 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds105.2%+6.4 pts
Value held$3.3B19.9M shares
Put/call ratio0.38down from 1.06

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 390 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 425 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 393 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 417 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 406 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 392 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 372 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 373 fundsQ2 '26105.2% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding373372+0.3%
In funds' top 10550.0%
13F shares19.9M18.7M+6.5%
Held by funds105.2%98.7%+6.4 pts
New positions7162+14.5%
Increased130144−9.7%
Reduced114105+8.6%
Sold out7085−17.6%
Calls (shares)1.2M615K+90.0%
Puts (shares)458K705K−35.1%
Put/call ratio0.381.06−63.9%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 195 buyingQ4 2024: 190 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 223 buyingQ1 2025: 217 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 260 buyingQ2 2025: 194 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 212 buyingQ3 2025: 191 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 211 buyingQ4 2025: 209 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 206 buyingQ1 2026: 190 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 201 buyingQ2 2026: 184 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 201Selling 184latest quarter

Superinvestors in RH

All superinvestors →

Who owns RH

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds27.4%
  • Active managers and hedge funds58.0%
  • Banks and brokers12.6%
  • Pensions, insurers and other2.0%

The top 10 holders own 54.4% of all RH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.89Q3 '24Q4 2024: 1.50Q4 '24Q1 2025: 1.63Q1 '25Q2 2025: 1.35Q2 '25Q3 2025: 1.05Q3 '25Q4 2025: 1.02Q4 '25Q1 2026: 1.06Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.38Q2 '260.38

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

76 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Fmr LLC14.97%2.8M$467M+40K
2BlackRock, Inc.10.45%2M$326M+582K
3Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.9.03%1.7M$282M+73K
4Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC4.11%778K$128M+124K
5Two Sigma Investments, LP4.03%763K$126M+487K
6Vanguard Capital Management LLC3.64%688K$113M+8,160
7UBS Group AG3.27%619K$102M−92K
8State Street Corp3.10%587K$96.6M+114K
9Morgan Stanley2.46%466K$76.8M−67K
10Geode Capital Management, LLC2.19%415K$68.4M+128K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

RH institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most RH stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RH was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of RH is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 105.2% of RH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying RH?

In Q2 2026, 201 funds bought RH (71 of them new positions) and 184 sold (70 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for RH is neutral.

What is RH's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $73.7M of RH puts against $192M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.38 (1.06 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this RH ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.