REZI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Resideo Technologies, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 437 funds reported holding REZI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.2% of the company.
- ●181 buying vs 199 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -13
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 437 | 450 | −2.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 7 | −14.3% |
| 13F shares | 151M | 145M | +4.0% |
| Held by funds | 99.2% | 95.4% | +3.8 pts |
| New positions | 53 | 57 | −7.0% |
| Increased | 128 | 133 | −3.8% |
| Reduced | 133 | 119 | +11.8% |
| Sold out | 66 | 59 | +11.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 39K | 8,600 | +357.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 18K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 2.05 | −100.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in REZI
All superinvestors →Who owns REZI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds39.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds51.2%
- Banks and brokers7.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.4%
The top 10 holders own 61.1% of all REZI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
96 funds changed their position- Pembroke Management, LTDTrimmed−2.1M sh
- Pzena Investment Management LLCAdded+2M sh
- Swedbank ABAdded+233K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Sold out−93K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−44K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.26% | 21.6M | $673M | +1.2M |
| 2 | Clayton, Dubilier & Rice, LLC | 9.87% | 15M | $466M | +16K |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 7.68% | 11.7M | $362M | +8.1M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.19% | 7.9M | $245M | +359K |
| 5 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.16% | 7.8M | $244M | +51K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.07% | 6.2M | $192M | +318K |
| 7 | Ariel Investments, LLC | 4.04% | 6.1M | $191M | +62K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 3.84% | 5.8M | $181M | +274K |
| 9 | Boston Partners | 3.51% | 5.3M | $166M | +90K |
| 10 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 3.00% | 4.6M | $142M | +227K |
- Fmr LLC+8.1M sh+$253M
- Norges Bank+1.6M sh+$50.9M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.2M sh+$36.6M
- Pembroke Management, LTD+1.1M sh+$35.3M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+565K sh+$17.6M
- Clearline Capital LP+443K sh+$13.8M
- Ancora Advisors LLC+436K sh+$13.5M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+359K sh+$11.2M
- Locust Wood Capital Advisers, LLC−3.2M sh−$107M
- Permian Investment Partners, LP−1.9M sh−$65M
- Clearbridge Investments, LLC−837K sh−$28.2M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−849K sh−$26.4M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−527K sh−$17.8M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−508K sh−$17.1M
- Medina Value Partners, LLC−399K sh−$13.4M
- Nuveen, LLC−380K sh−$11.8M
REZI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most REZI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of REZI was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Clayton, Dubilier & Rice, LLC and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of REZI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.2% of REZI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 95.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying REZI?
In Q2 2026, 181 funds bought REZI (53 of them new positions) and 199 sold (66 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for REZI is neutral.
What is REZI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of REZI puts against $1.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (2.05 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this REZI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


