RBRK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Rubrik, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 577 funds reported holding RBRK at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲403 buying vs 188 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +12.6%
- ▲Funds holding +108
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 4 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.78 to 0.62
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 577 | 469 | +23.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 12 | 11 | +9.1% |
| 13F shares | 130M | 116M | +12.6% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 179 | 100 | +79.0% |
| Increased | 224 | 192 | +16.7% |
| Reduced | 116 | 117 | −0.9% |
| Sold out | 72 | 112 | −35.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 701K | 622K | +12.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 436K | 484K | −10.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.62 | 0.78 | −20.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RBRK
All superinvestors →Who owns RBRK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds33.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.0%
- Banks and brokers13.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other4.7%
The top 10 holders own 49.1% of all RBRK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
212 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−515K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+263K sh
- Congress Asset Management CoAdded+176K sh
- Pathway Capital Management, LPSold out−160K sh
- iA Global Asset Management Inc.New+105K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 10M | $802M | +1.2M |
| 2 | AQR Capital Management LLC | – | 9.9M | $780M | +7.7M |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | – | 9.2M | $739M | +941K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 8.3M | $666M | +272K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 6.9M | $553M | +330K |
| 6 | First Trust Advisors LP | – | 6M | $480M | +1.1M |
| 7 | Norges Bank | – | 4.1M | $327M | +4.1M |
| 8 | Voya Investment Management LLC | – | 4M | $322M | +268K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 2.9M | $231M | +172K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | – | 2.9M | $230M | +295K |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+7.7M sh+$606M
- Norges Bank+4.1M sh+$327M
- Anatole Investment Management Ltd+2.2M sh+$176M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.2M sh+$94.2M
- First Trust Advisors LP+1.1M sh+$87.1M
- Fmr LLC+941K sh+$75.5M
- Westfield Capital Management Co LP+937K sh+$75.2M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME+885K sh+$71.1M
- PointState Capital LP−1.8M sh−$144M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−1.8M sh−$141M
- Pictet Asset Management Holding SA−957K sh−$76.8M
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC−804K sh−$64.5M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−728K sh−$58.5M
- UBS Group AG−700K sh−$56.2M
- Greenvale Capital LLP−1M sh−$49.9M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−575K sh−$46.1M
RBRK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RBRK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RBRK was BlackRock, Inc., followed by AQR Capital Management LLC and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RBRK is owned by institutions?
577 funds reported holding 130M RBRK shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying RBRK?
In Q2 2026, 403 funds bought RBRK (179 of them new positions) and 188 sold (72 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for RBRK is bullish.
What is RBRK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $35M of RBRK puts against $56.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.62 (0.78 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RBRK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.





