RAMP Institutional Ownership
Who owns LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 309 funds reported holding RAMP at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 101.7% of the company.
- ●157 buying vs 161 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +28
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 309 | 281 | +10.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 61.8M | 61.2M | +1.1% |
| Held by funds | 101.7% | 100.6% | +1.1 pts |
| New positions | 83 | 41 | +102.4% |
| Increased | 74 | 106 | −30.2% |
| Reduced | 107 | 94 | +13.8% |
| Sold out | 54 | 45 | +20.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.1M | 28K | +3943.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 170K | 101K | +67.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.16 | 3.62 | −95.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in RAMP
All superinvestors →Who owns RAMP
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds44.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds45.3%
- Banks and brokers8.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.4%
The top 10 holders own 52.3% of all RAMP shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
79 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Sold out−1.2M sh
- Motley Fool Asset Management LLCSold out−77K sh
- CWA Asset Management Group, LLCSold out−54K sh
- Versor Investments LPAdded+46K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+44K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 16.66% | 10.1M | $381M | −123K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 7.96% | 4.8M | $182M | −686K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.95% | 3M | $113M | +240K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.35% | 2.6M | $99.5M | −27K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 4.31% | 2.6M | $98.6M | +84K |
| 6 | FIL Ltd | 3.95% | 2.4M | $90.5M | +2.4M |
| 7 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 3.47% | 2.1M | $79.4M | +230K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.65% | 1.6M | $60.7M | +80K |
| 9 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 2.50% | 1.5M | $40.2M | +1.3M |
| 10 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 2.37% | 1.4M | $54.3M | −107K |
- FIL Ltd+2.4M sh+$90.5M
- Magnetar Financial LLC+1.4M sh+$51.9M
- AQR Arbitrage LLC+1.3M sh+$49.8M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+1.2M sh+$43.7M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.+1.3M sh+$34.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+847K sh+$31.9M
- Water Island Capital LLC+805K sh+$30.3M
- Alpine Associates Management Inc.+734K sh+$27.6M
- Schroder Investment Management Group−2.2M sh−$83.8M
- American Capital Management Inc−1.6M sh−$60.9M
- Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc /oh/−2M sh−$52M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC−1.1M sh−$42.5M
- Boston Partners−1.1M sh−$40.6M
- Invenomic Capital Management LP−1M sh−$26.8M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−686K sh−$25.8M
- Fmr LLC−675K sh−$25.4M
RAMP institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RAMP stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of RAMP was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of RAMP is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 101.7% of RAMP's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying RAMP?
In Q2 2026, 157 funds bought RAMP (83 of them new positions) and 161 sold (54 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for RAMP is neutral.
What is RAMP's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $6.6M of RAMP puts against $42.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.16 (3.62 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this RAMP ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



