Versor Investments
Versor Investments reported 35 stocks worth $59.8M in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Oct 23, 2026. Its largest holdings are NSC (5.6%), D (5.2%) and NATL (4.5%). Compared with Q2 2026, the fund opened new positions in LXFR, DV and VREX, added to NSC, D and NATL and trimmed TECH, SLAB and VAL.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() NSC Norfolk Southn Corp | $3.3M | 5.6% | 11K | +2,286 (+27%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() D Dominion Energy Inc | $3.1M | 5.2% | 51K | +43K (+592%) | 3 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() NATL Ncr Atleos Corporation | $2.7M | 4.5% | 60K | +16K (+36%) | 4 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() LXFR Luxfer Hldgs PLC | $2.6M | 4.4% | 152K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 5 | QORVO INC | $2.5M | 4.2% | 22K | +2,212 (+11%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() RAMP Liveramp Hldgs Inc | $2.4M | 4.1% | 65K | +46K (+253%) | 3 of 8 | |
| 7 | BIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC | $2.4M | 4.0% | 61K | New position | 3 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() TECH Bio-Techne Corp | $2.4M | 4.0% | 33K | −9,403 (−22%) | 3 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() PEN Penumbra Inc | $2.3M | 3.8% | 7,196 | +705 (+11%) | 3 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() UNF Unifirst Corp Mass | $2.3M | 3.8% | 9,092 | +310 (+4%) | 3 of 8 |
Positions at Sep 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q2 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q2 2026, gone in Q3 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
NUVALENT INC | $3.2M | 26K |
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $3M | 58K |
SELECT MED HLDGS CORP | $2.7M | 162K |
TALKSPACE INC | $2.5M | 478K |
APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | $2.4M | 18K |
🔒 Free account: see all 11.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q3 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 23, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q3 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Versor Investments 13F FAQ
What does Versor Investments own?
Versor Investments reported 35 stocks worth $59.8M in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Oct 23, 2026. Its largest holdings are NSC (5.6%), D (5.2%) and NATL (4.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Versor Investments buy and sell in Q3 2026?
Compared with Q2 2026: 19 new positions, 12 added to, 4 trimmed and 11 sold out. New positions include LXFR, DV and VREX.
When will Versor Investments file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Dec 31, 2026 are due by Feb 15, 2027. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Versor Investments's portfolio worth?
The Q3 2026 filing reports $59.8M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.







