QFIN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Qfin Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 157 funds reported holding QFIN at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▼70 buying vs 109 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +2.9%
- ▼Funds holding -20
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 157 | 177 | −11.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 4 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 75.1M | 73M | +2.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 24 | 25 | −4.0% |
| Increased | 46 | 54 | −14.8% |
| Reduced | 67 | 72 | −6.9% |
| Sold out | 42 | 70 | −40.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 10K | 60K | −82.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 40K | 210K | −81.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 3.86 | 3.53 | +9.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in QFIN
All superinvestors →Who owns QFIN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds20.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds64.2%
- Banks and brokers13.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.0%
The top 10 holders own 54.3% of all QFIN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
36 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+704K sh
- Swedbank ABTrimmed−300K sh
- AIA Group LtdAdded+177K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+155K sh
- Quadrant Capital Group LLCNew+138K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 6.4M | $102M | +513K |
| 2 | Aspex Management (HK) Ltd | – | 6.4M | $102M | 0 |
| 3 | FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd. | – | 6M | $95.5M | 0 |
| 4 | Triata Capital Ltd | – | 5.2M | $81.7M | +1.7M |
| 5 | Krane Funds Advisors LLC | – | 3.4M | $54.2M | −1.6M |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 3.3M | $51.8M | −67K |
| 7 | Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | – | 3M | $47.9M | −264K |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 2.5M | $40M | −602K |
| 9 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 2.2M | $35.4M | +252K |
| 10 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | – | 2.2M | $34.6M | +292K |
- Triata Capital Ltd+1.7M sh+$26.4M
- MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.+1.6M sh+$25.1M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+1.5M sh+$23.1M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+1.3M sh+$21.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.2M sh+$18.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+1.1M sh+$17.3M
- Norges Bank+1.1M sh+$17.1M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+581K sh+$9.2M
- Krane Funds Advisors LLC−1.6M sh−$26M
- Voloridge Investment Management, LLC−724K sh−$11.4M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−602K sh−$9.5M
- M&G PLC−709K sh−$9.2M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−495K sh−$7.8M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−451K sh−$7.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−414K sh−$6.5M
- Walleye Capital LLC−398K sh−$6.3M
QFIN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most QFIN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of QFIN was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Aspex Management (HK) Ltd and FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of QFIN is owned by institutions?
157 funds reported holding 75.1M QFIN shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying QFIN?
In Q2 2026, 70 funds bought QFIN (24 of them new positions) and 109 sold (42 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for QFIN is neutral.
What is QFIN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $629K of QFIN puts against $163K of calls, a put/call ratio of 3.86 (3.53 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this QFIN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



