PYXS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Pyxis Oncology, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 76 funds reported holding PYXS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 41.0% of the company.
- ●33 buying vs 34 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.9 pts
- ▼Funds holding -2
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 76 | 78 | −2.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 34.2M | 27.6M | +23.9% |
| Held by funds | 41.0% | 33.0% | +7.9 pts |
| New positions | 9 | 11 | −18.2% |
| Increased | 24 | 11 | +118.2% |
| Reduced | 24 | 36 | −33.3% |
| Sold out | 10 | 14 | −28.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 389K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PYXS
All superinvestors →Who owns PYXS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds84.7%
- Banks and brokers2.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 84.7% of all PYXS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- Laurion Capital Management LPAdded+89K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+64K sh
- T3 Companies, LLCNew+26K sh
- Aurora Private Wealth, Inc.New+23K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+21K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GordonMD Global Investments LP | 12.02% | 10M | $30.2M | +5.9M |
| 2 | Pfizer Inc | 8.43% | 7M | $19.5M | 0 |
| 3 | Laurion Capital Management LP | 5.88% | 4.9M | $14.8M | −96K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.49% | 2.1M | $6.2M | +42K |
| 5 | Atle Fund Management AB | 1.16% | 966K | $2.9M | +769K |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.04% | 868K | $2.6M | +79K |
| 7 | Palo Alto Investors LP | 1.04% | 864K | $2.6M | −146K |
| 8 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 1.00% | 831K | $2.5M | +476K |
| 9 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 0.93% | 772K | $2.3M | −116K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.71% | 592K | $1.8M | −6,272 |
- GordonMD Global Investments LP+5.9M sh+$17.8M
- Atle Fund Management AB+769K sh+$2.3M
- Woodline Partners LP+524K sh+$1.6M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+476K sh+$1.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+79K sh+$238K
- Bank of America Corp /de/+64K sh+$192K
- MYDA Advisors LLC+50K sh+$151K
- Quadrature Capital Ltd+47K sh+$142K
- 683 Capital Management, LLC−437K sh−$1.3M
- Millennium Management LLC−165K sh−$496K
- Longaeva Partners L.P.−150K sh−$450K
- Palo Alto Investors LP−146K sh−$440K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−116K sh−$351K
- UBS Group AG−99K sh−$298K
- Laurion Capital Management LP−96K sh−$290K
- XTX Topco Ltd−89K sh−$268K
PYXS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PYXS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PYXS was GordonMD Global Investments LP, followed by Pfizer Inc and Laurion Capital Management LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PYXS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 41.0% of PYXS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 33.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PYXS?
In Q2 2026, 33 funds bought PYXS (9 of them new positions) and 34 sold (10 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for PYXS is neutral.
What is PYXS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of PYXS puts against $1.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PYXS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



