PVH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Pvh Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 387 funds reported holding PVH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 111.1% of the company.
- ●184 buying vs 182 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +4
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 14.25 to 3.23
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 387 | 383 | +1.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 4 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 51.2M | 50.4M | +1.6% |
| Held by funds | 111.1% | 109.3% | +1.8 pts |
| New positions | 60 | 68 | −11.8% |
| Increased | 124 | 125 | −0.8% |
| Reduced | 127 | 134 | −5.2% |
| Sold out | 55 | 49 | +12.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 223K | 67K | +232.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 722K | 958K | −24.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 3.23 | 14.25 | −77.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PVH
All superinvestors →Who owns PVH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds59.2%
- Banks and brokers8.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.3%
The top 10 holders own 62.6% of all PVH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
104 funds changed their position- Pzena Investment Management LLCTrimmed−157K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−64K sh
- Access Investment Management LLCTrimmed−33K sh
- Buck Wealth Strategies, LLCAdded+32K sh
- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCNew+27K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 14.80% | 6.8M | $507M | +2.2M |
| 2 | Pzena Investment Management LLC | 12.98% | 6M | $445M | +218K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.71% | 4.5M | $333M | −29K |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.69% | 3.1M | $229M | +48K |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.69% | 2.2M | $161M | −38K |
| 6 | Lsv Asset Management | 4.57% | 2.1M | $157M | −31K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.52% | 2.1M | $155M | +21K |
| 8 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 4.44% | 2.1M | $155M | −212K |
| 9 | American Century Companies Inc | 3.92% | 1.8M | $134M | +338K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 3.21% | 1.5M | $110M | −34K |
- Fmr LLC+2.2M sh+$166M
- DME Capital Management, LP+521K sh+$38.7M
- American Century Companies Inc+338K sh+$25.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+289K sh+$21.4M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+269K sh+$20M
- J. Goldman & Co LP+244K sh+$18.1M
- Pacer Advisors, Inc.+241K sh+$17.9M
- Pzena Investment Management LLC+218K sh+$16.2M
- UBS Group AG−471K sh−$35M
- Woodline Partners LP−422K sh−$29.4M
- Broad Bay Capital Management, LP−340K sh−$23.7M
- Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc /oh/−325K sh−$22.7M
- Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd−246K sh−$18.3M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−245K sh−$18.2M
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC−212K sh−$16.1M
- Philosophy Capital Management LLC−209K sh−$14.6M
PVH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PVH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PVH was Fmr LLC, followed by Pzena Investment Management LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PVH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 111.1% of PVH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 109.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PVH?
In Q2 2026, 184 funds bought PVH (60 of them new positions) and 182 sold (55 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for PVH is strongly bullish.
What is PVH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $53.6M of PVH puts against $16.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 3.23 (14.25 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PVH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



