PRMB Institutional Ownership
Who owns Primo Brands Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 382 funds reported holding PRMB at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 110.2% of the company.
- ▲199 buying vs 163 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.7 pts
- ▲Funds holding +38
- ●Superinvestors: 3 added, 3 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.12 to 0.05
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 382 | 344 | +11.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 19 | 16 | +18.8% |
| 13F shares | 399M | 397M | +0.6% |
| Held by funds | 110.2% | 109.5% | +0.7 pts |
| New positions | 74 | 51 | +45.1% |
| Increased | 125 | 138 | −9.4% |
| Reduced | 124 | 100 | +24.0% |
| Sold out | 39 | 63 | −38.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 3.1M | 4.1M | −23.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 148K | 473K | −68.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.05 | 0.12 | −59.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PRMB
All superinvestors →Who owns PRMB
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds13.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.1%
- Banks and brokers9.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.3%
The top 10 holders own 61.6% of all PRMB shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
91 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+1.8M sh
- Deprince Race & Zollo IncAdded+1.7M sh
- Artemis Investment Management LLPNew+640K sh
- Laurion Capital Management LPNew+475K sh
- Scopia Capital Management LPSold out−333K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | One Rock Capital Partners, LLC | 32.07% | 116M | $2.8B | 0 |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 6.90% | 25M | $611M | −4.1M |
| 3 | Sachem Head Capital Management LP | 4.91% | 17.8M | $435M | +700K |
| 4 | Samlyn Capital, LLC | 4.56% | 16.5M | $404M | −95K |
| 5 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 3.61% | 13.1M | $320M | −1M |
| 6 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 3.46% | 12.5M | $306M | −2.1M |
| 7 | William Blair Investment Management, LLC | 3.15% | 11.4M | $279M | −1.6M |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.13% | 11.3M | $277M | +28K |
| 9 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.11% | 11.3M | $275M | −290K |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.97% | 10.8M | $263M | +1,055 |
- Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.+6.9M sh+$168M
- Norges Bank+3M sh+$73.4M
- DME Capital Management, LP+2.8M sh+$69M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+2.3M sh+$55.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+2.1M sh+$50.4M
- Senator Investment Group LP+1.6M sh+$39.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.6M sh+$38.7M
- Pertento Partners LLP+1M sh+$24.8M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−4.7M sh−$114M
- Palestra Capital Management LLC−4.4M sh−$109M
- Fmr LLC−4.1M sh−$101M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−2.1M sh−$51.3M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC−1.6M sh−$39.8M
- Millennium Management LLC−1.1M sh−$27.6M
- Toronto Dominion Bank−1.1M sh−$27.4M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−1M sh−$25.6M
PRMB institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PRMB stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PRMB was One Rock Capital Partners, LLC, followed by Fmr LLC and Sachem Head Capital Management LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PRMB is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 110.2% of PRMB's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 109.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PRMB?
In Q2 2026, 199 funds bought PRMB (74 of them new positions) and 163 sold (39 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for PRMB is strongly bullish.
What is PRMB's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $3.6M of PRMB puts against $76.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.05 (0.12 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PRMB ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




