PRM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Perimeter Solutions, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 313 funds reported holding PRM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 86.4% of the company.
- ▲199 buying vs 114 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +17
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 313 | 296 | +5.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 11 | 9 | +22.2% |
| 13F shares | 141M | 133M | +6.0% |
| Held by funds | 86.4% | 81.5% | +4.9 pts |
| New positions | 61 | 51 | +19.6% |
| Increased | 138 | 100 | +38.0% |
| Reduced | 71 | 97 | −26.8% |
| Sold out | 43 | 45 | −4.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PRM
All superinvestors →Who owns PRM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds62.9%
- Banks and brokers8.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 55.3% of all PRM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
70 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+752K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleNew+540K sh
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLCAdded+546K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPAdded+226K sh
- Braun Stacey Associates IncNew+218K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Windacre Partnership LLC | 9.87% | 16.1M | $576M | −5.7M |
| 2 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 8.56% | 14M | $499M | +1.5M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.43% | 12.2M | $434M | +1.3M |
| 4 | Fmr LLC | 5.87% | 9.6M | $342M | +563K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.02% | 6.6M | $235M | +412K |
| 6 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.64% | 4.3M | $154M | −448K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.58% | 4.2M | $151M | +434K |
| 8 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 2.52% | 4.1M | $147M | – |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 2.21% | 3.6M | $129M | +367K |
| 10 | DF Dent & Co Inc | 2.03% | 3.3M | $118M | −610K |
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.9M sh+$67.5M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+1.8M sh+$64.3M
- Franklin Resources Inc+1.6M sh+$58.2M
- Principal Financial Group Inc+1.5M sh+$53.3M
- Invesco Ltd.+1.4M sh+$49.7M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.3M sh+$47.8M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+1.3M sh+$47.3M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+962K sh+$34.3M
- Windacre Partnership LLC−5.7M sh−$203M
- Corient Private Wealth LP−717K sh−$25.6M
- East Coast Asset Management, LLC.−674K sh−$24M
- DF Dent & Co Inc−610K sh−$21.7M
- Senator Investment Group LP−575K sh−$20.5M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−465K sh−$16.6M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−448K sh−$16M
- Skye Global Management LP−652K sh−$15.9M
PRM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PRM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PRM was Windacre Partnership LLC, followed by Principal Financial Group Inc and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PRM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 86.4% of PRM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 81.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PRM?
In Q2 2026, 199 funds bought PRM (61 of them new positions) and 114 sold (43 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for PRM is bullish.
What is PRM's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this PRM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



