PRCH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Porch Group, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 200 funds reported holding PRCH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 65.8% of the company.
- ▲117 buying vs 85 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +8
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 200 | 192 | +4.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 3 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 87.2M | 85.3M | +2.3% |
| Held by funds | 65.8% | 64.3% | +1.5 pts |
| New positions | 37 | 31 | +19.4% |
| Increased | 80 | 71 | +12.7% |
| Reduced | 56 | 59 | −5.1% |
| Sold out | 29 | 40 | −27.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 18K | 135K | −86.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 868K | 813K | +6.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 48.74 | 6.02 | +709.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PRCH
All superinvestors →Who owns PRCH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds29.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.8%
- Banks and brokers9.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 56.7% of all PRCH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
31 funds changed their position- Pembroke Management, LTDTrimmed−362K sh
- Harbor Capital Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−118K sh
- Moody National Bank Trust DivisionTrimmed−63K sh
- Integrity Alliance, Llc.New+44K sh
- Chicago Partners Investment Group LLCTrimmed−27K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Granahan Investment Management, LLC | 9.34% | 12.4M | $186M | −281K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.47% | 8.6M | $129M | +641K |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 3.99% | 5.3M | $79.6M | +928K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.40% | 4.5M | $67.8M | +162K |
| 5 | Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC | 3.30% | 4.4M | $65.9M | +207K |
| 6 | Park West Asset Management LLC | 2.67% | 3.5M | $53.2M | −1.6M |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.43% | 3.2M | $48.5M | −162K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.98% | 2.6M | $39.4M | +347K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 1.87% | 2.5M | $37.3M | +173K |
| 10 | Portolan Capital Management, LLC | 1.85% | 2.5M | $36.9M | +312K |
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP+2.1M sh+$31.7M
- Frontier Capital Management Co LLC+1.5M sh+$23.3M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+1.4M sh+$20.8M
- Fmr LLC+1.2M sh+$17.5M
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC+1M sh+$15.7M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+928K sh+$14M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+669K sh+$10.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+641K sh+$9.6M
- Jefferies Financial Group Inc.−2.4M sh−$35.9M
- GC Wealth Management RIA, LLC−4.1M sh−$29.2M
- Park West Asset Management LLC−1.6M sh−$23.5M
- Hennessy Advisors Inc−1.4M sh−$10M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−586K sh−$8.8M
- Morgan Stanley−514K sh−$7.7M
- Wells Fargo & Company/mn−360K sh−$5.4M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−339K sh−$5.1M
PRCH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PRCH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PRCH was Granahan Investment Management, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PRCH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 65.8% of PRCH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 64.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PRCH?
In Q2 2026, 117 funds bought PRCH (37 of them new positions) and 85 sold (29 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PRCH is strongly bullish.
What is PRCH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $13M of PRCH puts against $268K of calls, a put/call ratio of 48.74 (6.02 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PRCH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


