POWW Institutional Ownership
Who owns Outdoor Holding Co and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 149 funds reported holding POWW at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 58.8% of the company.
- ▲79 buying vs 44 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.6 pts
- ●Funds holding +1
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 149 | 148 | +0.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 68.2M | 61.7M | +10.5% |
| Held by funds | 58.8% | 53.2% | +5.6 pts |
| New positions | 16 | 26 | −38.5% |
| Increased | 63 | 41 | +53.7% |
| Reduced | 31 | 32 | −3.1% |
| Sold out | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in POWW
All superinvestors →Who owns POWW
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds67.8%
- Banks and brokers3.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 78.3% of all POWW shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
23 funds changed their position- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−128K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+118K sh
- State of WyomingNew+40K sh
- Bnc Wealth Management, LLCSold out−24K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCSold out−20K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balentine LLC | 14.86% | 17.2M | $39.3M | 0 |
| 2 | Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 9.92% | 11.5M | $26.4M | −179K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.29% | 7.3M | $16.6M | +580K |
| 4 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 3.69% | 4.3M | $9.8M | +2.2M |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.51% | 4.1M | $9.3M | +62K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.33% | 2.7M | $6.2M | +170K |
| 7 | AWH Capital, L.P. | 1.75% | 2M | $4.6M | +1M |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 1.74% | 2M | $4.6M | +213K |
| 9 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 1.03% | 1.2M | $2.7M | +421K |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 0.90% | 1M | $2.4M | +443K |
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+2.2M sh+$5.1M
- AWH Capital, L.P.+1M sh+$2.3M
- Aristides Capital LLC+586K sh+$1.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+580K sh+$1.3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+443K sh+$1M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+421K sh+$961K
- Cannell Capital LLC+301K sh+$687K
- AQR Capital Management LLC+250K sh+$571K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−291K sh−$665K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−255K sh−$582K
- Fisher Asset Management, LLC−283K sh−$569K
- Kanen Wealth Management LLC−179K sh−$410K
- Focus Partners Wealth−179K sh−$409K
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−167K sh−$382K
- UBS Group AG−160K sh−$364K
- Empowered Funds, LLC−100K sh−$228K
POWW institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most POWW stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of POWW was Balentine LLC, followed by Kanen Wealth Management LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of POWW is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 58.8% of POWW's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 53.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying POWW?
In Q2 2026, 79 funds bought POWW (16 of them new positions) and 44 sold (13 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for POWW is bullish.
What is POWW's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this POWW ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



