PMVP Institutional Ownership
Who owns PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 64 funds reported holding PMVP at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 64.7% of the company.
- ▼19 buying vs 30 selling
- ▼Held by funds -4.4 pts
- ▼Funds holding -5
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 64 | 69 | −7.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 34.6M | 37M | −6.4% |
| Held by funds | 64.7% | 69.1% | −4.4 pts |
| New positions | 4 | 12 | −66.7% |
| Increased | 15 | 16 | −6.3% |
| Reduced | 21 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 9 | 10 | −10.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PMVP
All superinvestors →Who owns PMVP
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds11.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds86.9%
- Banks and brokers1.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 78.7% of all PMVP shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
2 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−331K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+357 sh
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BML Capital Management, LLC | 9.97% | 5.3M | $7.1M | +10K |
| 2 | Tang Capital Management LLC | 7.94% | 4.2M | $5.7M | 0 |
| 3 | Sio Capital Management, LLC | 4.93% | 2.6M | $3.5M | −442K |
| 4 | Euclidean Capital LLC | 4.92% | 2.6M | $3.5M | 0 |
| 5 | Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c. | 4.41% | 2.4M | $3.2M | +500K |
| 6 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 4.15% | 2.2M | $3M | 0 |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.76% | 2M | $2.7M | +37K |
| 8 | ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | 3.67% | 2M | $2.6M | −913K |
| 9 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.66% | 2M | $2.6M | +70K |
| 10 | Eversept Partners, LP | 3.54% | 1.9M | $2.5M | −457K |
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.+500K sh+$670K
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+299K sh+$401K
- BIT Capital GmbH+284K sh+$381K
- Verdad Advisers, LP+182K sh+$244K
- MAI Capital Management+133K sh+$178K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+70K sh+$93K
- Hrt Financial LP+51K sh+$67K
- BlackRock, Inc.+45K sh+$61K
- ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC−913K sh−$1.2M
- Morgan Stanley−823K sh−$1.1M
- Longaeva Partners L.P.−552K sh−$685K
- Eversept Partners, LP−457K sh−$613K
- Sio Capital Management, LLC−442K sh−$593K
- Stonepine Capital Management, LLC−172K sh−$231K
- Evoke Wealth, LLC−133K sh−$165K
- Marshall Wace, LLP−112K sh−$151K
PMVP institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PMVP stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PMVP was BML Capital Management, LLC, followed by Tang Capital Management LLC and Sio Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PMVP is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 64.7% of PMVP's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 69.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PMVP?
In Q2 2026, 19 funds bought PMVP (4 of them new positions) and 30 sold (9 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PMVP is bearish.
What is PMVP's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this PMVP ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

