PLGO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 188 funds reported holding PLGO at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲109 buying vs 72 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -3.4%
- ▲Funds holding +25
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 188 | 163 | +15.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 66.6M | 69M | −3.4% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 40 | 20 | +100.0% |
| Increased | 69 | 57 | +21.1% |
| Reduced | 58 | 59 | −1.7% |
| Sold out | 14 | 11 | +27.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PLGO
All superinvestors →Who owns PLGO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds13.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds81.5%
- Banks and brokers4.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 72.0% of all PLGO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncNew+139K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+90K sh
- Strs OhioSold out−32K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+32K sh
- SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLCSold out−12K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crestview Partners III GP, L.P. | – | 9.7M | $237M | 0 |
| 2 | Cooperman Leon G | – | 8.5M | $207M | +527K |
| 3 | Travelers Companies, Inc. | – | 5.8M | $141M | −825K |
| 4 | Pine Brook Road Advisors, L.P. | – | 5.8M | $140M | −1.4M |
| 5 | Lsv Asset Management | – | 4.8M | $116M | −118K |
| 6 | Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P. | – | 4.5M | $110M | 0 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | – | 3.2M | $78.7M | +410K |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 3.1M | $75M | −220K |
| 9 | American Century Companies Inc | – | 1.5M | $36.5M | +187K |
| 10 | Royce & Associates LP | – | 1.1M | $26.3M | −110K |
- Cooperman Leon G+527K sh+$12.8M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+410K sh+$10M
- Algert Global LLC+356K sh+$8.7M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+342K sh+$8.3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+275K sh+$6.7M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+269K sh+$6.6M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+223K sh+$5.4M
- American Century Companies Inc+187K sh+$4.5M
- Pine Brook Road Advisors, L.P.−1.4M sh−$35.1M
- Loomis Sayles & Co L P−1.2M sh−$28.5M
- Travelers Companies, Inc.−825K sh−$20.1M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−866K sh−$16.5M
- UBS Group AG−269K sh−$6.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.−220K sh−$5.4M
- Raymond James Financial Inc−215K sh−$5.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−194K sh−$4.7M
PLGO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PLGO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PLGO was Crestview Partners III GP, L.P., followed by Cooperman Leon G and Travelers Companies, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PLGO is owned by institutions?
188 funds reported holding 66.6M PLGO shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying PLGO?
In Q2 2026, 109 funds bought PLGO (40 of them new positions) and 72 sold (14 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PLGO is bullish.
What is PLGO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this PLGO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



