PHR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Phreesia, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 226 funds reported holding PHR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 94.0% of the company.
- ▲131 buying vs 111 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.7 pts
- ▼Funds holding -20
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 226 | 246 | −8.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 58.3M | 58.8M | −0.7% |
| Held by funds | 94.0% | 94.7% | −0.7 pts |
| New positions | 37 | 67 | −44.8% |
| Increased | 94 | 84 | +11.9% |
| Reduced | 58 | 60 | −3.3% |
| Sold out | 53 | 57 | −7.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 130K | 27K | +379.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 9,900 | 9,900 | 0.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.08 | 0.37 | −79.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PHR
All superinvestors →Who owns PHR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds59.6%
- Banks and brokers9.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.8%
The top 10 holders own 54.6% of all PHR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
46 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+150K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpSold out−136K sh
- Schwartz Investment Counsel IncSold out−79K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+57K sh
- Strs OhioNew+28K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pale Fire Capital SE | 14.38% | 8.9M | $91.8M | +275K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.31% | 7M | $72.2M | +1.1M |
| 3 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 5.08% | 3.2M | $32.4M | +1.3M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.81% | 3M | $30.7M | −347K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.11% | 2.5M | $26.2M | +70K |
| 6 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 2.59% | 1.6M | $16.5M | +577K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 2.54% | 1.6M | $16.2M | +104K |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.31% | 1.4M | $14.8M | +404K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.11% | 1.3M | $13.5M | −60K |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 2.09% | 1.3M | $13.3M | +1.3M |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+1.3M sh+$13.4M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+1.3M sh+$13.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.1M sh+$11.3M
- Nordea Investment Management AB+784K sh+$8M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+577K sh+$5.9M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+513K sh+$5.3M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+484K sh+$5M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+404K sh+$4.2M
- Prosight Management, LP−1.1M sh−$9.2M
- American Century Companies Inc−1M sh−$8.5M
- Granahan Investment Management, LLC−988K sh−$8.3M
- Nomura Asset Management International Inc.−781K sh−$6.5M
- Schroder Investment Management Group−520K sh−$5.9M
- Jump Financial, LLC−521K sh−$5.4M
- Franklin Resources Inc−505K sh−$5.2M
- Meros Investment Management, LP−616K sh−$5.2M
PHR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PHR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PHR was Pale Fire Capital SE, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and AQR Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PHR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 94.0% of PHR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 94.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PHR?
In Q2 2026, 131 funds bought PHR (37 of them new positions) and 111 sold (53 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PHR is neutral.
What is PHR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $102K of PHR puts against $1.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.08 (0.37 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PHR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


