PCOR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Procore Technologies, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 404 funds reported holding PCOR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 101.1% of the company.
- ▼201 buying vs 266 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.7 pts
- ▼Funds holding -30
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 1 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.51 to 0.80
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 404 | 434 | −6.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 7 | 12 | −41.7% |
| 13F shares | 154M | 150M | +2.7% |
| Held by funds | 101.1% | 98.4% | +2.7 pts |
| New positions | 82 | 66 | +24.2% |
| Increased | 119 | 193 | −38.3% |
| Reduced | 155 | 121 | +28.1% |
| Sold out | 111 | 96 | +15.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 789K | 185K | +326.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 632K | 109K | +480.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.80 | 0.51 | +56.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PCOR
All superinvestors →Who owns PCOR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds57.8%
- Banks and brokers21.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.6%
The top 10 holders own 48.8% of all PCOR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
103 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−4.4M sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−779K sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPAdded+617K sh
- Sycomore Asset ManagementSold out−155K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−132K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICONIQ Capital, LLC | 9.62% | 14.6M | $594M | +1,088 |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley | 7.51% | 11.4M | $464M | +2.3M |
| 3 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 5.79% | 8.8M | $357M | +6.5M |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.87% | 7.4M | $300M | −147K |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.59% | 7M | $283M | +173K |
| 6 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 4.36% | 6.6M | $269M | +1M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.55% | 5.4M | $219M | +7,286 |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 3.42% | 5.2M | $211M | +1.1M |
| 9 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 3.35% | 5.1M | $290M | −4.7M |
| 10 | Capital World Investors | 2.28% | 3.5M | $141M | −1M |
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+6.5M sh+$266M
- Morgan Stanley+2.3M sh+$94.9M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+2.2M sh+$90.9M
- Barclays PLC+2.1M sh+$83.5M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+1.6M sh+$65.2M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+1.4M sh+$57.7M
- Norges Bank+1.2M sh+$50M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+1.2M sh+$48.5M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.−4.7M sh−$266M
- Meritage Group LP−2.7M sh−$153M
- Tiger Global Management LLC−2.3M sh−$133M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−2.9M sh−$117M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−2.2M sh−$90.8M
- Principal Financial Group Inc−2.2M sh−$89.4M
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC−1.5M sh−$83.8M
- Holocene Advisors, LP−1.3M sh−$53.8M
PCOR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PCOR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PCOR was ICONIQ Capital, LLC, followed by Morgan Stanley and Assenagon Asset Management S.A.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PCOR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 101.1% of PCOR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PCOR?
In Q2 2026, 201 funds bought PCOR (82 of them new positions) and 266 sold (111 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PCOR is neutral.
What is PCOR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $25.7M of PCOR puts against $32.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.80 (0.51 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PCOR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



