PAX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Patria Investments Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 149 funds reported holding PAX at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲84 buying vs 70 selling
- ●Shares held by funds -0.4%
- ▼Funds holding -13
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 149 | 162 | −8.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 51.3M | 51.5M | −0.4% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 20 | 28 | −28.6% |
| Increased | 64 | 52 | +23.1% |
| Reduced | 39 | 56 | −30.4% |
| Sold out | 31 | 26 | +19.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 49K | 52K | −6.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PAX
All superinvestors →Who owns PAX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds70.1%
- Banks and brokers10.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 76.7% of all PAX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
32 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncSold out−176K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−90K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPNew+64K sh
- Farther Finance Advisors, LLCTrimmed−15K sh
- Inscription Capital, LLCNew+14K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Research Global Investors | – | 7.8M | $85.6M | −731K |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | – | 6.8M | $75M | +181K |
| 3 | Endure Capital Management, LLC | – | 6.4M | $70M | +319K |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 5.9M | $64.3M | −4,286 |
| 5 | Pertento Partners LLP | – | 5.3M | $58.7M | +138K |
| 6 | Zeno Equity Partners LLP | – | 1.7M | $18.7M | +352K |
| 7 | Mizuho Markets Americas LLC | – | 1.5M | $16.5M | 0 |
| 8 | State Street Corp | – | 1.4M | $15.3M | +78K |
| 9 | Fourth Sail Capital LP | – | 1.4M | $15.1M | +1.4M |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | – | 1.2M | $13.3M | +294K |
- Inherent Management Corp.+291K sh+$53M
- Fourth Sail Capital LP+1.4M sh+$15.1M
- Zeno Equity Partners LLP+352K sh+$3.9M
- Endure Capital Management, LLC+319K sh+$3.5M
- UBS Group AG+294K sh+$3.2M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+272K sh+$3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+185K sh+$2M
- Fmr LLC+181K sh+$2M
- Samlyn Capital, LLC−2.1M sh−$25.9M
- Capital Research Global Investors−731K sh−$8M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−236K sh−$3M
- Globeflex Capital L P−244K sh−$2.7M
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.−150K sh−$1.9M
- Credit Agricole S A−149K sh−$1.9M
- Inspire Investing, LLC−144K sh−$1.8M
- Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC−112K sh−$1.4M
PAX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PAX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PAX was Capital Research Global Investors, followed by Fmr LLC and Endure Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PAX is owned by institutions?
149 funds reported holding 51.3M PAX shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying PAX?
In Q2 2026, 84 funds bought PAX (20 of them new positions) and 70 sold (31 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for PAX is neutral.
What is PAX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of PAX puts against $239K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PAX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



