PATK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Patrick Industries Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 332 funds reported holding PATK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 111.7% of the company.
- ●161 buying vs 165 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -13
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 332 | 345 | −3.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 35.9M | 36M | −0.2% |
| Held by funds | 111.7% | 111.9% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 42 | 41 | +2.4% |
| Increased | 119 | 120 | −0.8% |
| Reduced | 112 | 120 | −6.7% |
| Sold out | 53 | 34 | +55.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 21K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PATK
All superinvestors →Who owns PATK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds35.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.6%
- Banks and brokers13.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.6%
The top 10 holders own 54.5% of all PATK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
80 funds changed their position- Copeland Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−648K sh
- Channing Capital Management, LLCNew+620K sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPSold out−59K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+36K sh
- Congress Asset Management CoAdded+36K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.58% | 5M | $449M | +239K |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 13.43% | 4.3M | $387M | +732K |
| 3 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 5.06% | 1.6M | $146M | −131K |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.65% | 1.5M | $134M | +42K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.45% | 1.4M | $128M | −4,678 |
| 6 | Capital Research Global Investors | 4.36% | 1.4M | $126M | +41K |
| 7 | Capital World Investors | 4.11% | 1.3M | $119M | +36K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 4.00% | 1.3M | $115M | +35K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.69% | 864K | $77.5M | +47K |
| 10 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 2.58% | 829K | $74.5M | +55K |
- Fmr LLC+732K sh+$65.7M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+382K sh+$35.7M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+331K sh+$29.7M
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the+287K sh+$25.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+239K sh+$21.4M
- Anchor Capital Management Company, LLC+155K sh+$13.9M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+148K sh+$13.3M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/+141K sh+$12.6M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−660K sh−$59.3M
- Schroder Investment Management Group−459K sh−$48.5M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−510K sh−$45.8M
- Invesco Ltd.−382K sh−$34.3M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−220K sh−$24.5M
- Nuveen, LLC−238K sh−$21.4M
- Franklin Resources Inc−181K sh−$16.2M
- Fiera Capital Corp−162K sh−$14.5M
PATK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PATK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PATK was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Wellington Management Group LLP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PATK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 111.7% of PATK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 111.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PATK?
In Q2 2026, 161 funds bought PATK (42 of them new positions) and 165 sold (53 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for PATK is neutral.
What is PATK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of PATK puts against $1.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PATK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



