PATH Institutional Ownership
Who owns UiPath, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 531 funds reported holding PATH at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●270 buying vs 261 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +14.7%
- ▼Funds holding -10
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 4 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.27 to 0.39
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 531 | 541 | −1.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 7 | −28.6% |
| 13F shares | 361M | 315M | +14.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 86 | 106 | −18.9% |
| Increased | 184 | 201 | −8.5% |
| Reduced | 169 | 153 | +10.5% |
| Sold out | 92 | 110 | −16.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 6.1M | 6.9M | −12.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 2.4M | 1.9M | +25.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.39 | 0.27 | +44.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PATH
All superinvestors →Who owns PATH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.0%
- Banks and brokers14.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.7%
The top 10 holders own 52.8% of all PATH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
144 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−1M sh
- Chicago Partners Investment Group LLCNew+469K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+450K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+395K sh
- Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.Trimmed−257K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 46.2M | $502M | +3.1M |
| 2 | Tetragon Partners GP Ltd | – | 30.9M | $336M | +5.7M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 26.3M | $286M | −168K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 18.7M | $203M | +116K |
| 5 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | – | 15M | $163M | +11.5M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | – | 13.8M | $150M | +486K |
| 7 | Senvest Management, LLC | – | 12.1M | $131M | +4.3M |
| 8 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 11.3M | $123M | +1.2M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 8.2M | $88.7M | +105K |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | – | 8.1M | $88.4M | −1.3M |
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+11.5M sh+$125M
- Tetragon Partners GP Ltd+5.7M sh+$62.4M
- Jupiter Asset Management Ltd+5.3M sh+$57.1M
- Norges Bank+4.8M sh+$52M
- Senvest Management, LLC+4.3M sh+$46.7M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+3.6M sh+$38.6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+3.5M sh+$38.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+3.1M sh+$33.7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−5M sh−$54.1M
- Canada Pension Plan Investment Board−1.7M sh−$18.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−1.6M sh−$17.1M
- UBS Group AG−1.3M sh−$13.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.2M sh−$13.1M
- BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda.−1.1M sh−$11.8M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−1M sh−$11.1M
- StepStone Group LP−903K sh−$10M
PATH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PATH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PATH was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Tetragon Partners GP Ltd and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PATH is owned by institutions?
531 funds reported holding 361M PATH shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying PATH?
In Q2 2026, 270 funds bought PATH (86 of them new positions) and 261 sold (92 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for PATH is bearish.
What is PATH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $25.4M of PATH puts against $66M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.39 (0.27 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this PATH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




