PALI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Palisade Bio, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 124 funds reported holding PALI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.5% of the company.
- ▲82 buying vs 45 selling
- ▲Held by funds +13.7 pts
- ▲Funds holding +28
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 124 | 96 | +29.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 173M | 149M | +16.0% |
| Held by funds | 99.5% | 85.8% | +13.7 pts |
| New positions | 49 | 28 | +75.0% |
| Increased | 33 | 30 | +10.0% |
| Reduced | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 21 | 20 | +5.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in PALI
All superinvestors →Who owns PALI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.1%
- Banks and brokers11.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 54.0% of all PALI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
17 funds changed their position- Creative PlanningNew+91K sh
- Total Clarity Wealth Management, Inc.Sold out−32K sh
- Strs OhioSold out−29K sh
- NorthCrest Asset Manangement, LLCSold out−12K sh
- Simplify Asset Management Inc.Trimmed−16K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 17.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 7.50% | 13.1M | $27.3M | +13.1M |
| 2 | B Group, Inc. | 6.55% | 11.4M | $23.9M | 0 |
| 3 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 6.36% | 11.1M | $23.2M | −429K |
| 4 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 6.13% | 10.7M | $22.4M | – |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.99% | 10.4M | $21.8M | +8.6M |
| 6 | Octagon Capital Advisors LP | 5.90% | 10.3M | $21.5M | 0 |
| 7 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 4.83% | 8.4M | $17.6M | −503K |
| 8 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 4.09% | 7.1M | $14.9M | 0 |
| 9 | Franklin Resources Inc | 3.32% | 5.8M | $12.1M | 0 |
| 10 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 3.01% | 5.3M | $11M | +4.8M |
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.+13.1M sh+$27.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+8.6M sh+$17.9M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+4.8M sh+$10.1M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+2.2M sh+$4.6M
- Siren, L.L.C.+2M sh+$4.2M
- State Street Corp+1.8M sh+$3.8M
- Propel Bio Management, LLC+1.5M sh+$3.1M
- Aberdeen Group plc+1.2M sh+$2.6M
- Commodore Capital LP−7.2M sh−$12.6M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−2.4M sh−$4.9M
- Morgan Stanley−2.1M sh−$4.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−1.8M sh−$3.8M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−1.4M sh−$2.9M
- Millennium Management LLC−1.2M sh−$2.4M
- Great Point Partners LLC−1.1M sh−$2.3M
- Eversept Partners, LP−805K sh−$1.7M
PALI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most PALI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of PALI was Soleus Capital Management, L.P., followed by B Group, Inc. and Ameriprise Financial Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of PALI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.5% of PALI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 85.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying PALI?
In Q2 2026, 82 funds bought PALI (49 of them new positions) and 45 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for PALI is bullish.
What is PALI's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this PALI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



