ONT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Onterris, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 157 funds reported holding ONT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 108.3% of the company.
- ●88 buying vs 87 selling
- ▲Held by funds +11.9 pts
- ▼Funds holding -14
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 157 | 171 | −8.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 38M | 33.9M | +12.4% |
| Held by funds | 108.3% | 96.4% | +11.9 pts |
| New positions | 24 | 18 | +33.3% |
| Increased | 64 | 60 | +6.7% |
| Reduced | 49 | 58 | −15.5% |
| Sold out | 38 | 37 | +2.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 124K | 30K | +312.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 136K | 100K | +35.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.10 | 3.33 | −67.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ONT
All superinvestors →Who owns ONT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.2%
- Banks and brokers25.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 47.6% of all ONT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
29 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−1.1M sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−470K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−478K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPTrimmed−50K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCNew+48K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.33% | 3.3M | $66.2M | +124K |
| 2 | Bamco Inc /ny/ | 6.09% | 2.1M | $43.2M | −31K |
| 3 | Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 5.97% | 2.1M | $42.4M | +566K |
| 4 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 5.50% | 1.9M | $39M | −30K |
| 5 | Corvex Management LP | 5.04% | 1.8M | $35.8M | +1.8M |
| 6 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 4.24% | 1.5M | $32.6M | +359K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.14% | 1.5M | $29.4M | +17K |
| 8 | Fmr LLC | 4.11% | 1.4M | $29.2M | +875K |
| 9 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 3.57% | 1.3M | $25.3M | −264K |
| 10 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 3.56% | 1.2M | $25.2M | +1.2M |
- Corvex Management LP+1.8M sh+$35.8M
- Nomura Holdings Inc+1.2M sh+$25.2M
- Fmr LLC+875K sh+$17.7M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+716K sh+$14.5M
- UBS Group AG+706K sh+$14.3M
- Nomura Asset Management International Inc.+566K sh+$11.4M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.+359K sh+$7.9M
- Private Capital Management, LLC+297K sh+$6M
- Algert Global LLC−541K sh−$10.9M
- Fred Alger Management, LLC−388K sh−$8.5M
- Avalon Trust Co−385K sh−$7.8M
- Peregrine Capital Management LLC−269K sh−$5.9M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME−264K sh−$5.3M
- Summit Creek Advisors LLC−236K sh−$4.8M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−145K sh−$3.2M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp−134K sh−$2.9M
ONT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ONT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ONT was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Bamco Inc /ny/ and Nomura Asset Management International Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ONT is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 108.3% of ONT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 96.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ONT?
In Q2 2026, 88 funds bought ONT (24 of them new positions) and 87 sold (38 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for ONT is neutral.
What is ONT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.7M of ONT puts against $2.5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.10 (3.33 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ONT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

