OMDA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Omada Health, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 154 funds reported holding OMDA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 85.9% of the company.
- ▲100 buying vs 57 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +15
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
5 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 154 | 139 | +10.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 9 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 52.6M | 48.2M | +9.2% |
| Held by funds | 85.9% | 78.7% | +7.3 pts |
| New positions | 36 | 42 | −14.3% |
| Increased | 64 | 41 | +56.1% |
| Reduced | 38 | 30 | +26.7% |
| Sold out | 19 | 39 | −51.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in OMDA
All superinvestors →Who owns OMDA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.7%
- Banks and brokers11.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 56.6% of all OMDA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
31 funds changed their position- Revelation Capital Management, LLCSold out−4.9M sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPNew+435K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+148K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+130K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCNew+56K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revelation Capital Management, LLC | 7.94% | 4.9M | $107M | −350K |
| 2 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 6.21% | 3.8M | $83.4M | −2.1M |
| 3 | American Century Companies Inc | 6.01% | 3.7M | $80.7M | +1.2M |
| 4 | Cigna Investments Inc /new | 5.63% | 3.4M | $75.6M | 0 |
| 5 | Morgan Stanley | 4.58% | 2.8M | $61.5M | +1.3M |
| 6 | Fmr LLC | 4.53% | 2.8M | $60.9M | −513K |
| 7 | Nvp Associates, LLC | 4.13% | 2.5M | $55.6M | 0 |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.63% | 2.2M | $48.8M | +318K |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.15% | 1.9M | $42.3M | +118K |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.82% | 1.7M | $37.8M | +620K |
- Morgan Stanley+1.3M sh+$29.3M
- American Century Companies Inc+1.2M sh+$26.8M
- Oberweis Asset Management Inc/+1M sh+$23M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+1M sh+$23M
- Nuveen, LLC+911K sh+$20M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+753K sh+$16.5M
- Millennium Management LLC+620K sh+$13.6M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+356K sh+$7.8M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP−2.1M sh−$45.8M
- a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.−1.2M sh−$25.3M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−741K sh−$16.3M
- Fmr LLC−513K sh−$11.3M
- Revelation Capital Management, LLC−350K sh−$7.7M
- Bienville Capital Management, LLC−324K sh−$7.1M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−308K sh−$6.8M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc−294K sh−$6.5M
OMDA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most OMDA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of OMDA was Revelation Capital Management, LLC, followed by Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP and American Century Companies Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of OMDA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 85.9% of OMDA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 78.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying OMDA?
In Q2 2026, 100 funds bought OMDA (36 of them new positions) and 57 sold (19 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for OMDA is bullish.
What is OMDA's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this OMDA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



