StreetAlpha
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · 13F filings

OLMA Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 185 funds reported holding OLMA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 116.5% of the company.

← OLMA stock page

Fund sentiment
Bearish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ●97 buying vs 94 selling
  • ●Held by funds +0.3 pts
  • ▼Funds holding -11
  • ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding185−11 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds116.5%+0.3 pts
Value held$1.3B102M shares
Put/call ratio0.11up from 0.05

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 130 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 156 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 134 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 122 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 127 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 200 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 196 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 185 fundsQ2 '26116.5% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding185196−5.6%
In funds' top 1023−33.3%
13F shares102M102M+0.2%
Held by funds116.5%116.2%+0.3 pts
New positions2339−41.0%
Increased7472+2.8%
Reduced6051+17.6%
Sold out3450−32.0%
Calls (shares)305K1.8M−83.1%
Puts (shares)32K81K−60.0%
Put/call ratio0.110.05+130.0%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 81 buyingQ4 2024: 47 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 73 buyingQ1 2025: 88 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 74 buyingQ2 2025: 57 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 62 buyingQ3 2025: 52 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 133 buyingQ4 2025: 51 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 111 buyingQ1 2026: 101 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 97 buyingQ2 2026: 94 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 97Selling 94latest quarter

Superinvestors in OLMA

All superinvestors →

Who owns OLMA

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds20.7%
  • Active managers and hedge funds72.6%
  • Banks and brokers6.3%
  • Pensions, insurers and other0.4%

The top 10 holders own 61.5% of all OLMA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.00Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.00Q4 '24Q3 2025: 0.00Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.00Q4 '25Q1 2026: 0.05Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.11Q2 '260.11

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

31 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Fmr LLC13.88%12.1M$152M+1.8M
2Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP9.91%8.7M$108M+650K
3Jupiter Topco LLC8.11%7.1M$88.8M–
4Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC8.10%7.1M$88.6M−388K
5BlackRock, Inc.7.67%6.7M$84M+1.1M
6Bvf Inc/il6.05%5.3M$66.3M0
7Siren, L.L.C.5.55%4.9M$60.8M+100K
8State Street Corp4.93%4.3M$54M+378K
9Vanguard Capital Management LLC3.82%3.3M$41.8M+258K
10Logos Global Management LP3.67%3.2M$40.1M0
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

OLMA institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most OLMA stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of OLMA was Fmr LLC, followed by Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP and Jupiter Topco LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of OLMA is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 116.5% of OLMA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 116.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying OLMA?

In Q2 2026, 97 funds bought OLMA (23 of them new positions) and 94 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for OLMA is bearish.

What is OLMA's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $403K of OLMA puts against $3.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.11 (0.05 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this OLMA ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.