OLLI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 457 funds reported holding OLLI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 120.1% of the company.
- ▼216 buying vs 267 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.7 pts
- ▼Funds holding -27
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 457 | 484 | −5.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 3 | +66.7% |
| 13F shares | 71.3M | 67.9M | +5.0% |
| Held by funds | 120.1% | 114.4% | +5.7 pts |
| New positions | 63 | 60 | +5.0% |
| Increased | 153 | 195 | −21.5% |
| Reduced | 177 | 156 | +13.5% |
| Sold out | 90 | 59 | +52.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 183K | 90K | +104.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 125K | 55K | +127.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.68 | 0.61 | +11.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in OLLI
All superinvestors →Who owns OLLI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds62.6%
- Banks and brokers10.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.2%
The top 10 holders own 46.6% of all OLLI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
128 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPAdded+774K sh
- Congress Asset Management CoTrimmed−399K sh
- Pembroke Management, LTDTrimmed−201K sh
- Heirloom Wealth ManagementNew+162K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−115K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 14.75% | 8.8M | $674M | +2M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.42% | 5.6M | $430M | −11K |
| 3 | Wasatch Advisors LP | 7.34% | 4.4M | $335M | +1.4M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.60% | 2.7M | $210M | −19K |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.29% | 2.5M | $196M | +8,113 |
| 6 | Capital Research Global Investors | 4.08% | 2.4M | $186M | +1.1M |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.34% | 2M | $153M | +78K |
| 8 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.92% | 1.7M | $133M | +462K |
| 9 | Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 2.72% | 1.6M | $124M | +11K |
| 10 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 2.55% | 1.5M | $116M | +469K |
- Fmr LLC+2M sh+$154M
- Wasatch Advisors LP+1.4M sh+$105M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+1.3M sh+$100M
- Capital Research Global Investors+1.1M sh+$81.1M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+1M sh+$77.9M
- J. Goldman & Co LP+540K sh+$41.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+469K sh+$36.1M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+462K sh+$35.5M
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC−2.3M sh−$178M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−1.6M sh−$125M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−965K sh−$71.1M
- Woodline Partners LP−607K sh−$55.9M
- Millennium Management LLC−598K sh−$46M
- UBS Group AG−539K sh−$41.5M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−399K sh−$30.6M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−371K sh−$28.5M
OLLI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most OLLI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of OLLI was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Wasatch Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of OLLI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 120.1% of OLLI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 114.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying OLLI?
In Q2 2026, 216 funds bought OLLI (63 of them new positions) and 267 sold (90 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for OLLI is neutral.
What is OLLI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $9.6M of OLLI puts against $14.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.68 (0.61 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this OLLI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




