NYXH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Nyxoah SA and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 45 funds reported holding NYXH at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲25 buying vs 11 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +514.8%
- ▲Funds holding +11
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 45 | 34 | +32.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 22.1M | 3.6M | +514.8% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 19 | 7 | +171.4% |
| Increased | 6 | 5 | +20.0% |
| Reduced | 3 | 6 | −50.0% |
| Sold out | 8 | 6 | +33.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NYXH
All superinvestors →Who owns NYXH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds94.1%
- Banks and brokers5.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 95.1% of all NYXH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
8 funds changed their position- Axxion S.A.Trimmed−652K sh
- Rossmore Private CapitalAdded+581K sh
- Syquant Capital SasNew+596K sh
- AIGH Capital Management LLCAdded+98K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleSold out−26K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 8.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIGH Capital Management LLC | – | 14.5M | $24.6M | +14.5M |
| 2 | BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | – | 963K | $1.7M | +208K |
| 3 | Blackstone Inc. | – | 922K | $1.6M | +922K |
| 4 | Axxion S.A. | – | 905K | $1.6M | – |
| 5 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | – | 843K | $1.4M | −25K |
| 6 | Heights Capital Management, Inc | – | 829K | $1.4M | +520K |
| 7 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | – | 718K | $1.2M | +718K |
| 8 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | – | 600K | $1M | +600K |
| 9 | Andera Partners | – | 522K | $882K | 0 |
| 10 | Readystate Asset Management LP | – | 207K | $351K | +207K |
- AIGH Capital Management LLC+14.5M sh+$24.6M
- Blackstone Inc.+922K sh+$1.6M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP+718K sh+$1.2M
- Pentwater Capital Management LP+600K sh+$1M
- Heights Capital Management, Inc+520K sh+$879K
- BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.+208K sh+$359K
- Readystate Asset Management LP+207K sh+$351K
- Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC+100K sh+$169K
- BlackRock, Inc.−388K sh−$655K
- Sio Capital Management, LLC−51K sh−$148K
- Millennium Management LLC−31K sh−$90K
- Walleye Capital LLC−17K sh−$51K
- Bank of America Corp /de/−15K sh−$45K
- Box Hill Private Wealth LLC−15K sh−$44K
- Vestal Point Capital, LP−25K sh−$43K
- Barclays PLC−11K sh−$33K
NYXH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NYXH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NYXH was AIGH Capital Management LLC, followed by BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. and Blackstone Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NYXH is owned by institutions?
45 funds reported holding 22.1M NYXH shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NYXH?
In Q2 2026, 25 funds bought NYXH (19 of them new positions) and 11 sold (8 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for NYXH is strongly bullish.
What is NYXH's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this NYXH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


