StreetAlpha
Nextpower Inc. · 13F filings

NXT Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Nextpower Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 731 funds reported holding NXT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 104.3% of the company.

← NXT stock page

Fund sentiment
Bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ●357 buying vs 352 selling
  • ▼Held by funds -0.7 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +21
  • ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 1 cut
  • ▲Put/call 1.38 to 0.78

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding731+21 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds104.3%−0.7 pts
Value held$18.7B157M shares
Put/call ratio0.78down from 1.38

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 417 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 438 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 474 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 515 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 547 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 613 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 710 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 731 fundsQ2 '26104.3% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding731710+3.0%
In funds' top 10923−60.9%
13F shares157M158M−0.6%
Held by funds104.3%105.0%−0.7 pts
New positions117152−23.0%
Increased240228+5.3%
Reduced256220+16.4%
Sold out9659+62.7%
Calls (shares)418K297K+40.9%
Puts (shares)324K409K−20.7%
Put/call ratio0.781.38−43.7%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 200 buyingQ4 2024: 221 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 258 buyingQ1 2025: 193 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 251 buyingQ2 2025: 237 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 328 buyingQ3 2025: 228 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 299 buyingQ4 2025: 268 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 380 buyingQ1 2026: 279 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 357 buyingQ2 2026: 352 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 357Selling 352latest quarter

Superinvestors in NXT

All superinvestors →

Who owns NXT

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds33.9%
  • Active managers and hedge funds51.5%
  • Banks and brokers12.2%
  • Pensions, insurers and other2.4%

The top 10 holders own 49.9% of all NXT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.50Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.74Q4 '24Q1 2025: 17.11Q1 '25Q2 2025: 1.48Q2 '25Q3 2025: 1.21Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.94Q4 '25Q1 2026: 1.38Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.78Q2 '260.78

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

216 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.14.04%21.1M$2.5B−3.7M
2Fmr LLC12.45%18.8M$2.2B−1.5M
3Primecap Management Co/ca/4.44%6.7M$797M−72K
4Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.32%6.5M$775M+99K
5Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC3.96%6M$710M−749K
6Invesco Ltd.3.23%4.9M$580M+130K
7State Street Corp3.15%4.7M$565M−722K
8Wellington Management Group LLP2.28%3.4M$408M−314K
9Geode Capital Management, LLC2.27%3.4M$408M−987K
10Fundsmith LLP1.90%2.9M$340M+2.9M
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

NXT institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most NXT stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NXT was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Primecap Management Co/ca/. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of NXT is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 104.3% of NXT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 105.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying NXT?

In Q2 2026, 357 funds bought NXT (117 of them new positions) and 352 sold (96 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for NXT is bullish.

What is NXT's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $38.6M of NXT puts against $49.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.78 (1.38 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this NXT ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.