NRIX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 211 funds reported holding NRIX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 107.4% of the company.
- ▲111 buying vs 91 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +15
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 211 | 196 | +7.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 5 | +20.0% |
| 13F shares | 117M | 117M | −0.0% |
| Held by funds | 107.4% | 107.4% | −0.0 pts |
| New positions | 44 | 36 | +22.2% |
| Increased | 67 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Reduced | 63 | 42 | +50.0% |
| Sold out | 28 | 29 | −3.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NRIX
All superinvestors →Who owns NRIX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds67.0%
- Banks and brokers10.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 52.2% of all NRIX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
31 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−192K sh
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Trimmed−120K sh
- Cookson Peirce & Co IncSold out−23K sh
- PSP Research LLCTrimmed−13K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+13K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.03% | 8.8M | $213M | −155K |
| 2 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 7.37% | 8.1M | $195M | +1.6M |
| 3 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 7.08% | 7.7M | $188M | +1.4M |
| 4 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 6.62% | 7.2M | $175M | +4.8M |
| 5 | Fmr LLC | 5.02% | 5.5M | $133M | −56K |
| 6 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 4.98% | 5.4M | $132M | +2.1M |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley | 4.36% | 4.8M | $116M | −170K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 4.28% | 4.7M | $113M | −464K |
| 9 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 4.26% | 4.7M | $113M | 0 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.11% | 4.5M | $109M | +68K |
- Rubric Capital Management LP+4.8M sh+$115M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+2.1M sh+$52.1M
- Vestal Point Capital, LP+1.6M sh+$37.6M
- Deep Track Capital, LP+1.4M sh+$33.8M
- Capital World Investors+895K sh+$21.7M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+651K sh+$15.8M
- Perceptive Advisors LLC+610K sh+$14.8M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.+527K sh+$12.8M
- Redmile Group, LLC−3.7M sh−$88.8M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\−2.1M sh−$52M
- Commodore Capital LP−2.3M sh−$35.3M
- General Atlantic, L.P.−1.1M sh−$26M
- Longaeva Partners L.P.−1.5M sh−$23.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−525K sh−$12.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−505K sh−$12.3M
- Braidwell LP−464K sh−$11.3M
NRIX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NRIX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NRIX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vestal Point Capital, LP and Deep Track Capital, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NRIX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 107.4% of NRIX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 107.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NRIX?
In Q2 2026, 111 funds bought NRIX (44 of them new positions) and 91 sold (28 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for NRIX is neutral.
What is NRIX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this NRIX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




