NP Institutional Ownership
Who owns Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 136 funds reported holding NP at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲104 buying vs 36 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +3.0%
- ▲Funds holding +37
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
4 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 136 | 99 | +37.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 67M | 65.1M | +3.0% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 49 | 28 | +75.0% |
| Increased | 55 | 32 | +71.9% |
| Reduced | 24 | 20 | +20.0% |
| Sold out | 12 | 26 | −53.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 21K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NP
All superinvestors →Who owns NP
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds82.0%
- Banks and brokers5.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 71.1% of all NP shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
18 funds changed their position- TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−254K sh
- Yorktown Management & Research Co IncNew+26K sh
- State of Alaska, Department of RevenueNew+3,847 sh
- State of WyomingAdded+2,244 sh
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCAdded+503 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 18.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FTV Management Company, L.P. | – | 16.3M | $514M | −6M |
| 2 | Bregal Sagemount IV General Partner Jersey Ltd | – | 14.3M | $449M | −5.3M |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | – | 5.8M | $182M | +1M |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 2.7M | $85.2M | +2.3M |
| 5 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | – | 1.6M | $37.8M | +392K |
| 6 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 1.5M | $48.7M | +832K |
| 7 | Azora Capital LP | – | 1.5M | $46.2M | +514K |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 1.4M | $44.1M | +580K |
| 9 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 1.3M | $41.1M | −133K |
| 10 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | – | 1.3M | $40.9M | +1.3M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.3M sh+$73.3M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+1.3M sh+$40.9M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+1M sh+$32.2M
- Freestone Grove Partners LP+851K sh+$26.8M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+832K sh+$26.2M
- Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC+714K sh+$22.5M
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership+655K sh+$20.6M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+629K sh+$19.8M
- FTV Management Company, L.P.−6M sh−$190M
- Bregal Sagemount IV General Partner Jersey Ltd−5.3M sh−$166M
- TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC−469K sh−$14.8M
- Capital International Investors−404K sh−$12.7M
- Frontier Capital Management Co LLC−241K sh−$7.6M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−133K sh−$4M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−125K sh−$3.9M
- Bamco Inc /ny/−100K sh−$3.1M
NP institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NP stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NP was FTV Management Company, L.P., followed by Bregal Sagemount IV General Partner Jersey Ltd and T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NP is owned by institutions?
136 funds reported holding 67M NP shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NP?
In Q2 2026, 104 funds bought NP (49 of them new positions) and 36 sold (12 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for NP is strongly bullish.
What is NP's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this NP ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


