NNOX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Nano-X Imaging Ltd. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 101 funds reported holding NNOX at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▼52 buying vs 76 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -46.0%
- ▼Funds holding -28
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 101 | 129 | −21.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 9.7M | 17.9M | −46.0% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 22 | 30 | −26.7% |
| Increased | 30 | 41 | −26.8% |
| Reduced | 28 | 29 | −3.4% |
| Sold out | 48 | 17 | +182.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 11K | 10K | +7.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 33K | 141K | −76.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 3.07 | 55.98 | −94.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NNOX
All superinvestors →Who owns NNOX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds9.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds47.3%
- Banks and brokers43.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 65.3% of all NNOX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
20 funds changed their position- Griffin Asset Management, Inc.Sold out−77K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−32K sh
- Tempus Wealth Planning, LLCTrimmed−27K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCSold out−13K sh
- Gainplan LLCSold out−11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UBS Group AG | – | 1.5M | $1.7M | +129K |
| 2 | ARK Investment Management LLC | – | 807K | $936K | +73K |
| 3 | Marshall Wace, LLP | – | 778K | $903K | +778K |
| 4 | Morgan Stanley | – | 655K | $760K | +178K |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 596K | $691K | −3.2M |
| 6 | AQR Capital Management LLC | – | 561K | $650K | +66K |
| 7 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 457K | $530K | −28K |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 349K | $404K | −30K |
| 9 | Hrt Financial LP | – | 330K | $383K | +330K |
| 10 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | – | 325K | $377K | +226K |
- Marshall Wace, LLP+778K sh+$903K
- Hrt Financial LP+330K sh+$383K
- Jain Global LLC+304K sh+$353K
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets+228K sh+$264K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+226K sh+$262K
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+202K sh+$234K
- Morgan Stanley+178K sh+$207K
- UBS Group AG+129K sh+$149K
- Weiss Asset Management LP−2.8M sh−$6.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.−3.2M sh−$3.7M
- Northern Trust Corp−524K sh−$1.2M
- State Street Corp−938K sh−$1.1M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−862K sh−$1000K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−405K sh−$919K
- National Bank of Canada /fi/−573K sh−$669K
- Citigroup Inc−404K sh−$468K
NNOX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NNOX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NNOX was UBS Group AG, followed by ARK Investment Management LLC and Marshall Wace, LLP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NNOX is owned by institutions?
101 funds reported holding 9.7M NNOX shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NNOX?
In Q2 2026, 52 funds bought NNOX (22 of them new positions) and 76 sold (48 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for NNOX is bearish.
What is NNOX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $39K of NNOX puts against $13K of calls, a put/call ratio of 3.07 (55.98 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NNOX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



