NNE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 235 funds reported holding NNE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 43.0% of the company.
- ▲123 buying vs 80 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +13
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 235 | 222 | +5.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 23.1M | 23.2M | −0.7% |
| Held by funds | 43.0% | 43.3% | −0.3 pts |
| New positions | 43 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 80 | 72 | +11.1% |
| Reduced | 50 | 44 | +13.6% |
| Sold out | 30 | 33 | −9.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 470K | 300K | +56.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 434K | 442K | −1.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.92 | 1.29 | −28.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NNE
All superinvestors →Who owns NNE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds54.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds31.4%
- Banks and brokers13.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 71.9% of all NNE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
57 funds changed their position- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCTrimmed−420K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−166K sh
- Private Wealth Partners, LLCSold out−61K sh
- Perigon Wealth Management, LLCSold out−21K sh
- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLCSold out−15K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Van Eck Associates Corp | 7.11% | 3.8M | $80.8M | +810K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.50% | 3.5M | $73.8M | +573K |
| 3 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 5.69% | 3.1M | $64.6M | +46K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.20% | 1.7M | $36.3M | +64K |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.05% | 1.1M | $23.3M | +170K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 1.93% | 1M | $21.9M | +158K |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 1.38% | 742K | $15.7M | +72K |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley | 1.20% | 646K | $13.7M | +64K |
| 9 | Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC | 1.13% | 607K | $12.8M | +19K |
| 10 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.69% | 372K | $7.9M | +46K |
- Van Eck Associates Corp+810K sh+$17.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+573K sh+$12.1M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+170K sh+$3.6M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets+166K sh+$3.5M
- State Street Corp+158K sh+$3.3M
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.+126K sh+$2.7M
- Tidal Investments LLC+102K sh+$2.2M
- Aquatic Capital Management LLC+101K sh+$2.1M
- Weiss Asset Management LP−1.1M sh−$21.6M
- Regal Partners Ltd−836K sh−$17.7M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−711K sh−$14.6M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−154K sh−$3.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−153K sh−$3.2M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−123K sh−$2.5M
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.−108K sh−$2.3M
- Marex Group Ltd−82K sh−$1.7M
NNE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NNE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NNE was Van Eck Associates Corp, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NNE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 43.0% of NNE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 43.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NNE?
In Q2 2026, 123 funds bought NNE (43 of them new positions) and 80 sold (30 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for NNE is neutral.
What is NNE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $9.2M of NNE puts against $9.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.92 (1.29 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NNE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


