NET Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cloudflare, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 1,250 funds reported holding NET at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲703 buying vs 508 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +29.5%
- ▲Funds holding +94
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 7 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.57 to 0.67
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 1,250 | 1,156 | +8.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 23 | 23 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 421M | 325M | +29.5% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 218 | 166 | +31.3% |
| Increased | 485 | 483 | +0.4% |
| Reduced | 384 | 340 | +12.9% |
| Sold out | 124 | 126 | −1.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 4.9M | 4.5M | +9.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 3.3M | 2.6M | +27.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.67 | 0.57 | +16.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NET
All superinvestors →Who owns NET
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds19.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds54.1%
- Banks and brokers23.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.9%
The top 10 holders own 52.3% of all NET shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
487 funds changed their position- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+622K sh
- Amanah Holdings TrustNew+406K sh
- KBC Group NVAdded+106K sh
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Trimmed−87K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−84K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ovata Capital Management Ltd | – | 55M | $70.9M | +55M |
| 2 | Mizuho Securities USA LLC | – | 25.6M | $29.7M | 0 |
| 3 | Capital World Investors | – | 24.3M | $6B | +1.6M |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 21.6M | $5.3B | +505K |
| 5 | Bank of Nova Scotia | – | 20M | $25.5M | +20M |
| 6 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 16.8M | $4.1B | +780K |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley | – | 15.3M | $3.7B | −625K |
| 8 | Baillie Gifford & Co | – | 14.6M | $3.6B | −1.3M |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 14.4M | $3.5B | +714K |
| 10 | Fmr LLC | – | 12.7M | $3.1B | −905K |
- Norges Bank+3.6M sh+$882M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+1.9M sh+$464M
- Capital World Investors+1.6M sh+$390M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+1.2M sh+$287M
- Jennison Associates LLC+1M sh+$251M
- Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd.+983K sh+$241M
- Clearbridge Investments, LLC+901K sh+$221M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+780K sh+$191M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.5M sh−$356M
- Baillie Gifford & Co−1.3M sh−$325M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−1.2M sh−$285M
- 1832 Asset Management L.P.−1M sh−$250M
- Fmr LLC−905K sh−$222M
- Select Equity Group, L.P.−855K sh−$210M
- DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt−825K sh−$202M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−633K sh−$154M
NET institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NET stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NET was Ovata Capital Management Ltd, followed by Mizuho Securities USA LLC and Capital World Investors. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NET is owned by institutions?
1,250 funds reported holding 421M NET shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NET?
In Q2 2026, 703 funds bought NET (218 of them new positions) and 508 sold (124 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 7 cut. Our fund sentiment for NET is neutral.
What is NET's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $807M of NET puts against $1.2B of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.67 (0.57 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NET ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.






