NCNO Institutional Ownership
Who owns nCino, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 290 funds reported holding NCNO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 121.2% of the company.
- ▲178 buying vs 154 selling
- ▲Held by funds +6.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 290 | 284 | +2.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 3 | +66.7% |
| 13F shares | 128M | 121M | +5.8% |
| Held by funds | 121.2% | 114.6% | +6.6 pts |
| New positions | 74 | 63 | +17.5% |
| Increased | 104 | 116 | −10.3% |
| Reduced | 86 | 77 | +11.7% |
| Sold out | 68 | 79 | −13.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 54K | 335K | −83.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 9,000 | 1,400 | +542.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.17 | 0.00 | +3873.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NCNO
All superinvestors →Who owns NCNO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds58.3%
- Banks and brokers15.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.6%
The top 10 holders own 46.5% of all NCNO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
76 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncNew+481K sh
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLCTrimmed−450K sh
- Sepio Capital, LPAdded+171K sh
- Oak Thistle LLCSold out−89K sh
- Brown Capital Management LLCTrimmed−60K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.53% | 9M | $147M | +3.4M |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 7.40% | 7.8M | $128M | +868K |
| 3 | Senvest Management, LLC | 6.93% | 7.3M | $120M | +2M |
| 4 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 6.72% | 7.1M | $112M | +4.7M |
| 5 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 4.88% | 5.2M | $84.3M | +4.2M |
| 6 | American Capital Management Inc | 4.83% | 5.1M | $83.5M | +2.7M |
| 7 | HMI Capital Management, L.P. | 4.72% | 5M | $81.6M | −1.8M |
| 8 | Bank of Montreal /can/ | 4.46% | 4.7M | $77M | +3M |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.22% | 4.5M | $73M | −258K |
| 10 | Clearbridge Investments, LLC | 3.70% | 3.9M | $64M | +1.8M |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+4.7M sh+$73.6M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+4.2M sh+$68.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+3.4M sh+$55.3M
- Bank of Montreal /can/+3M sh+$49.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+3M sh+$49.3M
- American Capital Management Inc+2.7M sh+$44.7M
- Senvest Management, LLC+2M sh+$33M
- Lead Edge Capital Management, LLC+2M sh+$32.3M
- Millennium Management LLC−4.1M sh−$67.2M
- Hawk Ridge Capital Management LP−4.5M sh−$67.1M
- Spyglass Capital Management LLC−3.1M sh−$46.2M
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC−2.6M sh−$42.8M
- HMI Capital Management, L.P.−1.8M sh−$29.2M
- Tremblant Capital Group−1.8M sh−$27.6M
- Brown Brothers Harriman & Co−1.5M sh−$21.9M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−1.2M sh−$19.8M
NCNO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NCNO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NCNO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Senvest Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NCNO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 121.2% of NCNO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 114.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying NCNO?
In Q2 2026, 178 funds bought NCNO (74 of them new positions) and 154 sold (68 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for NCNO is bullish.
What is NCNO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $147K of NCNO puts against $886K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.17 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NCNO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



