NBIS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Nebius Group N.V. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 1,066 funds reported holding NBIS at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲692 buying vs 339 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +32.3%
- ▲Funds holding +329
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call 2.36 to 2.28
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 1,066 | 737 | +44.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 51 | 31 | +64.5% |
| 13F shares | 158M | 119M | +32.3% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 394 | 179 | +120.1% |
| Increased | 298 | 289 | +3.1% |
| Reduced | 275 | 170 | +61.8% |
| Sold out | 64 | 75 | −14.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 4.1M | 3M | +37.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 9.4M | 7.8M | +20.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.28 | 2.36 | −3.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in NBIS
All superinvestors →Who owns NBIS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds51.4%
- Banks and brokers25.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other5.0%
The top 10 holders own 42.3% of all NBIS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
389 funds changed their position- WT Asset Management LtdNew+730K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−333K sh
- Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.Added+198K sh
- GF Fund Management Co. Ltd.Added+170K sh
- Oak Grove Capital LLCAdded+145K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 11.5M | $3.2B | +1.6M |
| 2 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 9.8M | $2.7B | +6.7M |
| 3 | Invesco Ltd. | – | 6.9M | $1.9B | +5.2M |
| 4 | Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | – | 6.5M | $1.8B | −1.8M |
| 5 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 6.1M | $1.7B | +4.6M |
| 6 | Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC | – | 6.1M | $1.7B | +291K |
| 7 | Fred Alger Management, LLC | – | 5.7M | $1.6B | −3.9M |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | – | 5.2M | $1.4B | +2.1M |
| 9 | Situational Awareness LP | – | 4.5M | $1.2B | +4.5M |
| 10 | Lone Pine Capital LLC | – | 4.3M | $1.2B | +4.3M |
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+6.7M sh+$1.9B
- Invesco Ltd.+5.2M sh+$1.4B
- Bank of America Corp /de/+4.6M sh+$1.3B
- Situational Awareness LP+4.5M sh+$1.2B
- Lone Pine Capital LLC+4.3M sh+$1.2B
- Norges Bank+2.9M sh+$804M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+2.5M sh+$663M
- Jennison Associates LLC+2.3M sh+$631M
- Fred Alger Management, LLC−3.9M sh−$1.1B
- Orbis Allan Gray Ltd−1.8M sh−$503M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME−1.6M sh−$428M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−1.4M sh−$388M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−1.3M sh−$356M
- Capital Research Global Investors−3.4M sh−$348M
- Accel Leaders 4 Associates L.P.−916K sh−$253M
- Kora Management LP−589K sh−$163M
NBIS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most NBIS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of NBIS was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Goldman Sachs Group Inc and Invesco Ltd.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of NBIS is owned by institutions?
1,066 funds reported holding 158M NBIS shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying NBIS?
In Q2 2026, 692 funds bought NBIS (394 of them new positions) and 339 sold (64 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for NBIS is strongly bullish.
What is NBIS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.6B of NBIS puts against $1.1B of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.28 (2.36 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this NBIS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.





