MYO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Myomo, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 80 funds reported holding MYO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 30.8% of the company.
- ▲50 buying vs 42 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.6 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 80 | 80 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 12.2M | 12.8M | −4.8% |
| Held by funds | 30.8% | 32.3% | −1.6 pts |
| New positions | 24 | 12 | +100.0% |
| Increased | 26 | 21 | +23.8% |
| Reduced | 20 | 22 | −9.1% |
| Sold out | 22 | 11 | +100.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in MYO
All superinvestors →Who owns MYO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds57.5%
- Banks and brokers21.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 76.3% of all MYO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
10 funds changed their position- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCSold out−30K sh
- Creative PlanningSold out−18K sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+1,320 sh
- Essential Partners LLCTrimmed−1,136 sh
- Farther Finance Advisors, LLCTrimmed−436 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 10.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosalind Advisors, Inc. | 9.18% | 3.6M | $3.8M | −209K |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.13% | 1.6M | $1.7M | +492K |
| 3 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 2.34% | 928K | $965K | +609K |
| 4 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 1.78% | 704K | $732K | 0 |
| 5 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 1.51% | 596K | $620K | +596K |
| 6 | Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 1.07% | 426K | $443K | +9 |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | 1.04% | 414K | $430K | +102K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.87% | 344K | $358K | −514K |
| 9 | LPL Financial LLC | 0.78% | 308K | $320K | +2,000 |
| 10 | Palumbo Wealth Management LLC | 0.76% | 300K | $312K | +300K |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+609K sh+$634K
- Jane Street Group, LLC+596K sh+$620K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+492K sh+$512K
- Palumbo Wealth Management LLC+300K sh+$312K
- Millennium Management LLC+271K sh+$282K
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets+131K sh+$136K
- Citadel Advisors LLC+103K sh+$107K
- UBS Group AG+102K sh+$106K
- BlackRock, Inc.−1.5M sh−$1.5M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−514K sh−$535K
- Nuveen, LLC−360K sh−$374K
- State Street Corp−277K sh−$288K
- Rosalind Advisors, Inc.−209K sh−$218K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−206K sh−$139K
- Northern Trust Corp−133K sh−$139K
- Sei Investments Co−148K sh−$100K
MYO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most MYO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MYO was Rosalind Advisors, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and AQR Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of MYO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 30.8% of MYO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 32.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying MYO?
In Q2 2026, 50 funds bought MYO (24 of them new positions) and 42 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for MYO is neutral.
What is MYO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this MYO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



